» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context

by Professor Edward Timms

About this title: Suggesting that Freud's version of the history of psychoanalysis has triumphed by default, this book presents what aims to be a more balanced view, taking account of the ideas of his dissenting followers and forgotten adversaries. Articles by a number of contributors are included in this volume addressing subjects such as the late 19th-century ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Edward Timms

price: £6.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Edward Timms

price: £8.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context

by Timms, Edward, And Robertson, Ritchie, Eds

price: £10.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Edinburgh UP (1992). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context

by Timms, Edward

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket. Book only. Book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Edward Timms

price: £12.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Edward Timms

price: £12.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context

by Timms, Edward

price: £14.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: Near Fine. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.2 inches. In a good dust jacket with surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Timms, Edward

price: £14.78

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: New. 074860359X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Psychoanalysis in Its Cultural Context (Austrian Studies)

by Timms, Edward

price: £14.78

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780748603596 ISBN: 074860359X

Description: New. 074860359X ***NEW*** Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.