|
Schott's Almanac 2007
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Schott, Ben
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 351pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Schott, Ben
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5" X 8.5" Ben Schott excells in the fascination facts and trivia departments again. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2007
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2007
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2008
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747584698
ISBN: 0747584699
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good. HARDBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good in good jacket. 2006 edition All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2007
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2007
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747584704
ISBN: 0747584702
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac
by
Ben Schott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Schott, Ben
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Schott, Ben
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, Uk
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity tanned d/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Schott's Almanac 2006
by
Schott, Ben
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Blommsbury Publishing, Uk
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780747583073
ISBN: 0747583072
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | |