» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Schott's Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Schott's Almanac

by Ben Schott

About this title: Redefining the traditional almanac to present a record of the year just past, "Schott's Almanac" is designed to be read, not merely consulted. Practical and entertaining, it tells the real stories, from the winner of American Idol to the Supreme Court nominations, from baseball and football statistics to the founder of Amazon.com's new private rocketship factory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Schott, Ben

price: £1.54

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 351pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Schott, Ben

price: £1.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5" X 8.5" Ben Schott excells in the fascination facts and trivia departments again. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2008 used book

Schott's Almanac 2008

by Ben Schott

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747584698 ISBN: 0747584699

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac used book

Schott's Almanac

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac used book

Schott's Almanac

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good in good jacket. 2006 edition All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2007 used book

Schott's Almanac 2007

by Ben Schott

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747584704 ISBN: 0747584702

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Ben Schott

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac used book

Schott's Almanac

by Ben Schott

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Schott, Ben

price: £2.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Schott, Ben

price: £4.59

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, Uk Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity tanned d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Schott's Almanac 2006 used book

Schott's Almanac 2006

by Schott, Ben

price: £4.59

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Blommsbury Publishing, Uk Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747583073 ISBN: 0747583072

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: