» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Diana Leonard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

by Barker...

price: £1.38

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Good. A clean and tidy book. Pages are very neat with no inscriptions. Cover has minor shelf wear. Paperback published by Tavistock in 1976. Previous owner's name inside-no other notes. Makes an excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

by Barker...

price: £1.38

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published by Tavistock in 1976. Previous owners name inisde. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

price: £2.73

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

price: £2.73

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Barker, Diana Leonard And Allen, Sheila, Eds

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Tavistock Publications Date Published: 1976) ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Explorations in Sociology 6. Paperback. Back cover soiled, otherwise good. ix + 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions & Society: Process & Change

by Barker & Allen Ed

price: £7.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tavistock Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Very Good/ 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £1.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

price: £1.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £2.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )

by Diana Barker~Sheila Allen

price: £7.23

Ships from IRELAND

ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Good. -"With the exception of the editors' contribution, all papers...originally presented at the British Sociological Association's Conference...April 1974.". Includes bibliographies and indexes. Commissioning organisation: edited by Diana Leonard Barker". Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Social Sciences, Education Resources-Books-Social Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £7.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £7.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £7.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Barker, Diana Leonard. & Allen, Shiela. (Editors).

price: £8.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: 1976. Tavistock. First. VG. Softback. 5.5x8. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Barker, D L; Allen, Sheila [Eds]

price: £9.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: x 286p hb, dj (worn and taped), essays inc Philip Abrams, Christine Delphy, Jenny Shaw, indices, VG ex lib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £11.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society (Explorations in Sociology)

by Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock Pubns. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)

price: £12.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tavistock Pubns Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology, 6; a Series Under the Auspices of the British Sociological Association)

by Diana Leonard Barker, Sheila Allen (Edited By)

price: £20.01

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Publisihing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tavistock Publications, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Like New. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pp. Book in mint condition save for minimal discoloration to cover pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change

by Barker, Diana Leonard & Allen, Sheila Ed

price: £22.77

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st UK edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tavistock Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748209 ISBN: 042274820X

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, several pages of pencilling, o/wise good. No dj. A collection of essays examining ways in which social agencies enforce existing social divisions, contemporary efforts to alter sex-stereotyping, methodological problems & deficiencies in previous studies etc. 286pp. ISBN 042274820X. 29382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology; 6)

price: £14.69

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tavistock Publications, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780422748308 ISBN: 0422748307

Description: Very Good. Edge wear covers/spine. Pages clean/bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...