|
available COPIES
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Diana Leonard
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
by
Barker...
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Good. A clean and tidy book. Pages are very neat with no inscriptions. Cover has minor shelf wear. Paperback published by Tavistock in 1976. Previous owner's name inside-no other notes. Makes an excellent reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
by
Barker...
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published by Tavistock in 1976. Previous owners name inisde. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Barker, Diana Leonard And Allen, Sheila, Eds
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: (Tavistock Publications
Date Published: 1976)
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Explorations in Sociology 6. Paperback. Back cover soiled, otherwise good. ix + 286pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions & Society: Process & Change
by
Barker & Allen Ed
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tavistock
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Very Good/ 286pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0422748307. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society (Soc. Sci. Pbs. )
by
Diana Barker~Sheila Allen
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Good. -"With the exception of the editors' contribution, all papers...originally presented at the British Sociological Association's Conference...April 1974.". Includes bibliographies and indexes. Commissioning organisation: edited by Diana Leonard Barker". Keywords: "Subjects-Society, Politics & Philosophy-Social Sciences, Education Resources-Books-Social Sciences. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Barker, Diana Leonard. & Allen, Shiela. (Editors).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: 1976. Tavistock. First. VG. Softback. 5.5x8. 286pp. read more
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Barker, D L; Allen, Sheila [Eds]
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: x 286p hb, dj (worn and taped), essays inc Philip Abrams, Christine Delphy, Jenny Shaw, indices, VG ex lib copy. read more
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society (Explorations in Sociology)
by
Diana Barker (Editor), Sheila Allen (Editor)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 296pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 042274820X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Tavistock Pubns
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 042274820x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology, 6; a Series Under the Auspices of the British Sociological Association)
by
Diana Leonard Barker, Sheila Allen (Edited By)
Edition: First Publisihing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tavistock Publications, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Like New. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pp. Book in mint condition save for minimal discoloration to cover pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change
by
Barker, Diana Leonard & Allen, Sheila Ed
Edition: 1st UK edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tavistock Publications
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748209
ISBN: 042274820X
Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, several pages of pencilling, o/wise good. No dj. A collection of essays examining ways in which social agencies enforce existing social divisions, contemporary efforts to alter sex-stereotyping, methodological problems & deficiencies in previous studies etc. 286pp. ISBN 042274820X. 29382. read more
|
|
Sexual Divisions and Society: Process and Change (Explorations in Sociology; 6)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tavistock Publications, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780422748308
ISBN: 0422748307
Description: Very Good. Edge wear covers/spine. Pages clean/bright. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9622505&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|