» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Swinburne as Critic

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Swinburne

by Hyder, Clyde K

price: £2.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972

Description: As critic. Cover a little sunned. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 324pages., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne (Critics S)

by Clyde Kenneth Hyder (Editor)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, bumped head & tail of spine, jacket untidy, jacket creased on edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne (Critics S)

by Clyde Kenneth Hyder (Editor)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne (Critics S)

by Clyde Kenneth Hyder (Editor)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1972. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7663353 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne (Critics S)

by Clyde Kenneth Hyder (Editor)

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. usual library stamps and marks. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne (Critics)

price: £5.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL BOOKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books in 1972. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne as Critic; (the Routledge Critics Series)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic. London, 1972. Dj

by Hyder, Clyde K., Ed.,

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K. -Ed

price: £7.48

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st. prt. Dark blue cloth w/gilt on spine. Jacket is crinkled at T. slight rubbing, book has both hinges cracked, shaken, writting on RIC, o/w VG. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K., Ed

price: £7.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London and Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Lower two inches of front hinge starting, neatly reinforced with durable, transparent, acid-free book tape. Binding is firm, pages and jacket are clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic. Edited By Clyde K Hyder

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £8.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Tall 8vo. 324pp, blue cloth, portrait dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Capertee Classic Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder. 8vo. Not a remainder. Price-clipped DJ is in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic; (the Routledge Critics Series)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £8.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. First Edition. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K. Editordj Is Clipped, Yellowed, With Edge Tears

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London & Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Very Good; DJ is chipped, yelllowed, had a triangular clipping from front DJ flap, a small tear and spine is faded. 0710073437. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic; (the Routledge Critics Series)

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £9.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Very Good. First edition. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket a bit faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Swinburne, Algernon

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Collection of Swinburne essays on Baudelaire, Blake, Rossetti, Coleridge, Herrick, Shakespeare, Dickens and others. Edited by Clyde K. Hyder with noted, bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K. (Editor)

price: £11.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Routledge, NY/London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: First edition. Fine in good dustwrapper. Blue cloth cover. Nice solid book. Dustwrapper price clipped. Spine on dustwrapper discolored. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K. (Edit)

price: £11.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London and Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Near Fine. First edition. Cloth hardbound octavo; 324 pp; clean, unmarked text. Copy is Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; shows slight soil and wear; slightly bumping at corners, and spine foot. Clipped dust jacket shows light soil and edge wear with no loss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic. Edited By Clyde K. Kyder

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (1837-1909)

price: £12.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: NF/VG; Routledge & Kegan Paul (1972), 12 mo., xii, 324 pp., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic; (the Routledge Critics Series) By Swinburne, Algernon...

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £12.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Like New. #1700 Appears unread, in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Small owner plate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne as Critic. Edited By Clyde K. Hyder

by Swinburne Algernon Charles

price: £12.43

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul (Routledge Critics Series) 1972

Description: 324p dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Swinburne as Critic. (the Routledge Critics Series. )

by Hyder, Clyde K. (Editor).

price: £13.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London/Boston (Routledge & Kegan Paul) Date Published: 1972

Description: xii, 324pp. Sm. 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K..

price: £15.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Kegan Paul. ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: Hardcover, used book. In dust jacket. Very good or better. Criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swinburne as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K. Ed

price: £15.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972

Description: V. Good. These books were never read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swinburne: as Critic

by Hyder, Clyde K (Editor).

price: £15.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710073433 ISBN: 0710073437

Description: 1972. Routledge & Kegan Paul. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, protective covered. 9x5.5. 324pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.