|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For introductory courses in computer concepts or computer literacy often including instruction in Microsoft Office. A Computer Concepts Text Focused on Today's Student! Technology in Action engages students by combining a unique teaching approach with rich companion media.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Technology in Action
(134 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Technology in Action, Introductory (4th Edition) (Go (Prentice Hall))
by
Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Ann
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132402668
ISBN: 0132402661
Description: New. 0132402661. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action, Introductory (4th Edition) (Go (Prentice Hall))
by
Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780132402668
ISBN: 0132402661
Description: Very Good. Includes CD! ! No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
Technology in Action
by
Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Date Published: 1/1/2006
ISBN-13: 9780132437493
ISBN: 013243749X
Description: Good. 013243749X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BradsBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action, Complete (3rd Edition) (Go Series for Microsoft Office 2003)
by
Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Ann Poatsy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShellKen Sales,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action
by
Alan Evans; Kendall Martin; Mary Anne Poatsy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Date Published: 2006-01
ISBN-13: 9780132437493
ISBN: 013243749X
Description: Good. -third edition. -covers-good condition. -binding-good condition. -pages-good condition. ?cd-rom-not included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cash Money Texts,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action, Complete (3rd Edition) (Go Series for Microsoft Office 2003)
by
Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Ann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Good. 0131878867 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action
by
Alan Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131513600
ISBN: 0131513605
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action [STUDENT EDITION] (Paperback)
by
Alan Evans
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780131513600
ISBN: 0131513605
Description: BRAND NEW IN THE SHRINK-WRAP WITH SEALED CDs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Textbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action Central Texas College Custom Edition
by
Alan Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780536916860
ISBN: 0536916861
Description: Very Good. Central Texas College Customs Edition 2005= very good +, Cd Technology in Action 2nd ed= new unopened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology In Action 3rd 2007 in 3 Ring Binder
by
Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878891
ISBN: 0131878891
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Note: This item is available ONLY in the USA. If you are in Canada and order this item, I will cancel it as I do not ship items over 4 pounds outside of the USA. There is minimal writing and/or highlighting. This textbook is in a large 3 ring hardcover binder. I would rate the condition as GOOD meaning that there is minor faults...corner, edge, and cover wear. There may be a few loose pages, but they all appear to be there. The 3 ring binder rings may not ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION EVANS 3RD 2007 649P 0131878867 G
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 6504
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (6504) This textbook shows minor to moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover edges appear slightly worn from ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION EVANS 3RD 2007 649P 0131878867 G
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4461
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (4461) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. The cover edges appear slightly worn from possible use and ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 VG
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2453
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION (2453) large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (2453) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 VG
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2452
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION (2452) large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (2452) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 VG
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 8874
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). This textbook originally included a CD ROM, but is now missing. (8874) This textbook has minor cover, corner and ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 VG
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 8873
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). This textbook originally included a CD ROM, but is now missing. (8873) This textbook has minor cover, corner and ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 VG
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 6107
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (6107) This textbook has minor cover, corner and edge wear. Light ... read more
|
|
Technology in Action, Complete (3rd Edition) (Go Series for Microsoft Office 2003)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Very good. By Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Ann Poatsy; ISBN: 0131878867; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2006-03-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 47.2 oz.; 2007 paperback edition. ISBN# 0131878867. Binding is tight and straight. 649 clean & unmarked pages. Cover has a couple of small creases and surface scuffing. 1sz0404085. by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Ann Poatsy; ISBN: 0131878867; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2006-03-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 47.2 oz.; 2007 paperback edition ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 NM
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2451
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION (2451) large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (2451) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if ... read more
|
|
TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION 3RD COMPLETE 2007 0131878867 NM
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 2454
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION (2454) large format softbound textbook of 649 pages titled " TECHNOLOGY IN ACTION " Third Edition written by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin and Mary Anne Poatsy and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-187886-7 ). (2454) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if ... read more
|
|
Technology in Action, Complete (3rd Edition) (Go Series for Microsoft Office...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. CD-ROM included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
|
|
Technology in Action-Annotated Instructor Edition, Introductory, 3rd
by
Evans
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: 3 Ring Binder
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780132380324
ISBN: 0132380323
Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, This is the Annotated Instructor Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action
by
Evans, Alan, and Martin, Kendall, and Poatsy, Mary Ann
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover curling otherwise appears brand new. Very clean; no markings; tight binding; no damage or wear. A choice copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 27.5 cm. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations and Introductory CD-ROM read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bill Lyon,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technology in Action: Complete, 3rd
by
Evans, Alan; Martin, Kendall; Poatsy, Mary Anne
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780131878860
ISBN: 0131878867
Description: Used Very Good. Has minor highlighting. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on cover. Does not include CD-ROM. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |