» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Graham E Fuller, Ian O Lesser, Paul Henze

About this title: With the astonishing transformations in the geopolitics of the world since the collapse of the Soviet Union, Turkey has been profoundly affected by the changes on its periphery. For the first time since the beginning of the century, a Turkic world has blossomed, giving Turkey potential new foreign policy clout from the Balkans across the Caucasus ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Fuller, Graham E, And Lesser, Ian O, And Henze

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Graham Fuller, Ian O Lesser, Paul Henze, James F. Brown

price: £5.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Graham Fuller, Ian O Lesser, Paul Henze, James F. Brown

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

price: £6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Very good. (1577) Paperback, 1993; minimal pale yellow highlighting on 17 pages, otherwise as new book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Ian O. Lesser, Graham E. Fuller

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Graham E. Fuller, Ian O. Lesser, Paul B. Henze, J.F. Brown

price: £6.41

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Very Good. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Ian O. Lesser, Graham E. Fuller

price: £6.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Good. Some underlining, otherwise very good copy. binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Fuller, Graham E.

price: £8.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by 0-8133-8660-8

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: As New. Turkey now sits in a most important spot-France does not want her in the European Union-we do. Turkey's location is paramount ot our interests and it's beauty has become legendary to traveler's-a high priority destination. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Turkey's New Geopolitics used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics

by Fuller, Graham & Ian Lesser

price: £11.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Near Fine. 0813386608 Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics. From the Balkans to Western China used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics. From the Balkans to Western China

by Fuller, Graham E.; Lesser, Ian O.

price: £14.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition, later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder CO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Near fine condition. Octavo (8vo). xv, 196 pages including an index. Paperback binding with slight shelfwear, and a touch of sunning to spine. With contributions by Paul B. Henze and J. F. Brown. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (a Rand Study)

by Graham E. Fuller; Ian O. Lesser; Paul B. Henze; J. F. Brown

price: £16.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780813386591 ISBN: 0813386594

Description: New. Hardcover book is brand new--cloth cover, pages and binding all pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Fuller, Graham E, and Lesser, Ian O

price: £18.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turkey's New Geopolitics:

by Fuller, Graham E. & Ian O. Lesser

price: £18.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1993

Description: From the Balkans to Western China. 213pp card covers, Boulder 1993. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to West new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to West

by Fuller, Graham E.; Lesser, Ian O. And He

price: £28.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESTVIEW PR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: Profoundly affected by the recent changes in geopolitics on its periphery, Turkey has the potential to exercise new foreign policy clout from the Balkans to Central Asia and Western China. These opportunities have also dramatically changed the charac... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Fuller, Graham E, and Lesser, Ian O, and Henze, Paul

price: £34.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China

by Graham E. Fuller, Ian O. Lesser

price: £34.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies) new book

Turkey's New Geopolitics: From the Balkans to Western China (Rand Studies)

by Graham Fuller; Ian O Lesser; Paul Henze; James F. Brown

price: £36.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1993-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780813386607 ISBN: 0813386608

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.