|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his charmingly down-to-earth voice, the late astronomer Carl Sagan discusses the relationship between religion and science and describes his own personal search to understand the nature of the sacred in the vastness of the cosmos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Varieties of Scientific Experience: A Personal View of the Search for God
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! read more
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 11-6-07
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some creasing to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Very Good. 0143112627 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Very Good. 0143112627 Part of Back Cover is Sliced From Book, Tight Binding, Clean Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan; Editor-Ann Druyan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. New, unread paperback; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susan's Bookshelf,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan; Editor-Ann Druyan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006-11-02
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: Very Good. Used ex library copy. A few creased pages. No markings inside. Very readable copy. read more
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. 0143112627 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. A new book, in New condition. May have a small remainder mark. new books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Very Good. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Good. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Good. read more
|
|
A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan; Editor-Ann Druyan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006-11-02
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: New. This is a new book, there is a remainder mark. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mermaid Media,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Fine. 0143112627 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. 0143112627 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: Fine. Clean text; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl; Druyan, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 284 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl, and Druyan, Ann (Editor), and Soter, Steven (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Varieties of Scientific Experience: a Personal View of the Search for God
by
Carl Sagan; Editor-Ann Druyan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006-11-02
ISBN-13: 9781594201073
ISBN: 1594201072
Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. read more
|
|
A Personal View of the Search for God
by
Sagan, Carl
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143112624
ISBN: 0143112627
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
| | | |