» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jamie's Italy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Bestselling author Jamie Oliver devotes an entire book to America's favorite cuisine--Italian--and offers 120 scrumptious new recipes for everything from risotto to roasts and spaghetti to stews structured as traditional trattoria menus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £13.13

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; In Jamie's Italy, Jamie travels this famously gastronomic country paying homage to the classic dishes of each region and searching for new ideas to bring home. The result is a sensational collection of Italian recipes, old and new, that will ensure Italy's influence reaches us all. 319 pages. Gift condition. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £15.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition hardback with dust wrapper, 2005. "120 brand new recipes from risotto to roasts and spaghetti to stews. Rather than a traditional "lemons and olives" version of Italian cooking, it is a cookbook by the people for the people". Jacket has minor edgewear otherwise in excellent condition. STANDARD POSTAL RATE ONLY FOR THIS HEAVIER THAN AVERAGE BOOK-UK ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy: \N new book

Jamie's Italy: \N

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £11.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (\n) presents a collection of italian recipes. from parma ham to parmesan, from pan*n*e*t*one to panzanella, this book transports readers to italy or at least bring italy home to them. col. ill edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie, and Loftus, David (Photographer), and Terry, Chris (Photographer)

price: £13.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Published byMichael Joseph in 2005. Hardback in Very Good condition. Dustwrapper in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. In stock. Prompt despatch from UK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknotes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £15.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: New. 0141019697. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £21.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: New. 0718147707. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie; Loftus, David; Terry, Chris

price: £37.36

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie; Loftus, David; Terry, Chris

price: £44.69

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £15.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: Hardback with D/J, slight scuffing to top front corner. Ever since working at the River Cafe for Ruth Rogers and Rose Gray, Jamie Oliver has had a serious passion for Italian food. Now, ten years later, Italy and its wonderful flavours continue to have a major influence on his food and cooking. In Jamie's Italy, Jamie travels this famously gastronomic country paying homage to the classic dishes of each region and searching for new ideas to bring home. The result is a sensational collection of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Jamies Italy new book

Jamies Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £21.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback9780141019 Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (9780141019697) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Jamies Italy new book

Jamies Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £21.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENG ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141019697. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Jamie Oliver

price: £10.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 2005/10/03 ISBN-13: 9780718147709 ISBN: 0718147707

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CELADOR BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £8.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: Very Good. 1401301959 Very Good Condition, Dust Jacket has Tears, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £9.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. 1401301959 New, Excellent Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £10.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. 1401301959 Ships next business day. NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy used book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £10.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: Good. 1401301959 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £11.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. 1401301959 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Jamie Oliver

price: £15.66

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £18.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £19.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie, and Loftus, David (Photographer), and Terry, Chris (Photographer)

list price: £23.85

our price: £19.25

you save: £4.60 (19%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Jamie Oliver

price: £25.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141019697 ISBN: 0141019697

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie, and Loftus, David (Photographer), and Terry, Chris (Photographer)

price: £25.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401301958 ISBN: 1401301959

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jamie's Italy new book

Jamie's Italy

by Oliver, Jamie

price: £25.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: