» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This title contains text in Spanish. Harriet is an X-ray technician earning decent wages for a woman in the 1960s, but involved in a passionless, conventional relationship. When she leaves her old life behind and moves into a boarding house in King's Cross, Harriet meets all kinds of different characters: a struggling artist, a lesbian couple, and a landlady with a penchant for tarot cards. Within the confines of the house, Harriet discovers true friendship, supernatural powers, passion, danger, and, most importantly, a child who captures her heart forever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007775927 ISBN: 000777592X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Very Good + 363pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780007775927 ISBN: 000777592X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds fron this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199747 ISBN: 0007199740

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel

by McCullough Colleen

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007775927 ISBN: 000777592X

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel new book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: New. Brand new book, but may be very lightly shop soiled. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel

by McCullough Colleen

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007775927 ISBN: 000777592X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £2.04

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. 0007199759 Spine and cover are slightly worn, otherwise in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780007199754 ISBN: 0007199759

Description: Good. 0007199759 Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Angel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black cloth binding, gilt titles to spine. DJ & book have very minor handling wear. Contents clean & sound, no inscriptions. 363pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Angel used book

Angel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007199747 ISBN: 0007199740

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Clean, crisp copy in unclipped dustjacket. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?