» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by Nelson DeMille (Editor), Otto Penzler (Editor)

About this title: This volume brings together the genre's finest from the past year. With stories from mystery veterans and newly discovered talents, this thrilling collection is sure to appeal to crime fiction fans of all tastes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by DeMille, Nelson (Editor), and Penzler, Otto (Editor)

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Best American Mystery Stories (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

by Editor-Nelson Demille; Series Editor-Otto Penzler

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very Good. Very good copy. Flat, uncreased spine. No writing or highlighting. Minimal shelf wear. Front cover has a 2-inch scratch near lower right corner. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited shipping, please order accordingly. International buyers are welcome. Photos of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) new book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

by Nelson Demille~Otto Penzler

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thebest American Mystery Stories used book

Thebest American Mystery Stories

by Demille, Nelson (Editor)

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: LIKE NEW. Short story collection/no reading wear/no stamps/only flaw is former owners address sticker inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by DeMille, Nelson (Editor), and Penzler, Otto (Editor)

price: £7.56

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Best American Mystery Stories (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) [Paperback] new book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) [Paperback]

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Houghton Mifflin; 8.1 x 5.5 x 1.2 inches; 2004. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by Demille, Nelson

price: £8.25

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some of the evidence of a former library book: stamps and stickers. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories used book

The Best American Mystery Stories

by Demille, Nelson: Editor

price: £8.28

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Short Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the premier annual showcase of the country's finest short fiction and non fiction. Otto Penzler is the editor of the Best American Series. This book is in great shape and does not appeare to have been read. There are twenty stories in this volume including Stephen King and Joyce Carol Oates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 new book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by DeMille, Nelson (Editor), and Penzler, Otto (Editor)

price: £9.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Best American Mystery Stories (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 new book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by Nelson Demille, Otto Penzler

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by Demille, Nelson (Editor)

price: £14.49

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Very good. Clean, crisp copy with light shelf-wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 new book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004

by Penzler, Otto; Demille, Nelson

price: £6.18

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

by Unknown

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

by Unknown

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Mystery Stories 2004 (the Best American Series)

by Otto Penzler, Nelson Demille

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618329670 ISBN: 0618329676

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?