|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the history of physics, there has been no greater visionary than Albert Einstein. Through his revolutionary Theory of Relativity, he fundamentally changed the way we look at the universe. But there is more to Einstein than just E=mc2 - and this anthology of 30 fascinating essays, presented by three renowned scientist/editors, captures his various facets. Complete with more than 125 colour illustrations and explanatory sidebars that make the information accessible to the layperson, these revelatory articles explore his life, theories and legacy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
by
Edited By Donald Goldsmith And Marcia Bartusiak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
by
Edited By Donald Goldsmith And Marcia Bartusiak
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Used-Like New. Unread, almost new. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
by
Neil De Grasse Tyson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Tyson, Neil DeGrasse, Professor (Editor), and Goldsmith, Donald, Dr. (Editor), and Shara, Michael (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. Red dot on bottom edge. Careful packaging, quick posting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brickyard Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 11/28/2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. 1402737874 New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Fine. 1402737874 This item shows some cover wear, pages clean. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings, Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E=Einstein-His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Goldsmith, Donald And Marcia Bartusiak-Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co. Inc., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: First edition. 8vo. 9 1/2" x 7 3/4". Blue boards stamped in white on spine. 352 pages. 4 parts. 23 essays. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Tyson, Neil DeGrasse, Professor (Editor), and Goldsmith, Donald, Dr. (Editor), and Shara, Michael (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Donald Goldsmith, Marcia Bartusiak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. 1402737874 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. New hardcover copy w/dj. Never used. BD00423/1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blomsdad,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
E=Einstein
by
Goldsmith, Donald
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., N.y.
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture (Painting Class)
by
Editor-Donald Goldsmith; Editor-Marcia Bartusiak
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Edited By Donald Goldsmith And Marcia Bartusiak
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. Dust jacket has slight closed tear on bottom front corner and one quarter inch tear on top back spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brick Path Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein
by
Edited By Donald Goldsmith And Marcia Bartusiak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: BRAND NEW. 1402737874. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influence on Our Culture
by
Tyson, Neil Degrasse
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
E = Einstein: His Life, His Thought, and His Influ
by
Tyson, Neil Degrasse; Goldsmith, Donald
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: STERLING PUBL CO INC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402737879
ISBN: 1402737874
Description: New. Paying tribute to the founding father of the Theory of Relativity, this brilliant collection of 30 essays, presented by three prominent scientist/editors, explores the life, theories, and legacy of one of science's most legendary thinkers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |