Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first cookbook from America's premier chocolate makers, Scharffen Berger Chocolate, features more than 100 spectacular--and often simple--recipes drawn from the company files and two dozen top pastry chefs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Good. 1401302386 Good Condition, No Dust Jacket, Light Wear on Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 10/25/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Very Good. 1401302386 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease/torn cover. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Fair. 1401302386 This is an unread book with poor DJ. Guaranteed good reading copy. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Good. 1401302386 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg, John Scharffenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. 1401302386 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John, and Steinberg, Robert, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John, and Steinberg, Robert, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New in New jacket. Oversized. BRAND NEW! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (`1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Visions of Chocolate
by
Scharffenberger, John
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: BRAND NEW. 1401302386. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg And John Scharffenberger
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen B
by
Scharffenberger, John; Steinberg, Robert
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Provides over one hundred recipes and cooking tips involving chocolate, ranging from intensely chocolate to a hint of chocolate, along with a history of chocolate, chocolate farming, and the origins of the Scharffen Berger chocolate business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg And John Scharffenberger
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg; John Scharffenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-11-14
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg; John Scharffenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-11-14
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate
by
Robert Steinberg, John Scharffenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302382
ISBN: 1401302386
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9640021&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|