» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate

by John Scharffenberger, Robert Steinberg, Deborah Jones (Photographer)

About this title: The first cookbook from America's premier chocolate makers, Scharffen Berger Chocolate, features more than 100 spectacular--and often simple--recipes drawn from the company files and two dozen top pastry chefs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £9.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Good. 1401302386 Good Condition, No Dust Jacket, Light Wear on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £10.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Very Good. 1401302386 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease/torn cover. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £11.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Fair. 1401302386 This is an unread book with poor DJ. Guaranteed good reading copy. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £11.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Good. 1401302386 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg, John Scharffenberger

price: £11.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £12.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. 1401302386 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert

price: £21.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate new book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John, and Steinberg, Robert, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: £21.91

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert

price: £22.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

Essence of Chocolate, the: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John, Steinberg, Robert

price: £25.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate new book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes from Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking with Fine Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John, and Steinberg, Robert, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: £26.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £26.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £26.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £26.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. 1401302386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £28.29

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New in New jacket. Oversized. BRAND NEW! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Steinberg, Robert; Scharffenberger, John

price: £17.21

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (`1st printing). NOT a remainder copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Visions of Chocolate new book

Visions of Chocolate

by Scharffenberger, John

price: £20.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401302386. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg And John Scharffenberger

price: £23.93

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen B new book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen B

by Scharffenberger, John; Steinberg, Robert

price: £25.36

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Provides over one hundred recipes and cooking tips involving chocolate, ranging from intensely chocolate to a hint of chocolate, along with a history of chocolate, chocolate farming, and the origins of the Scharffen Berger chocolate business. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate used book

The Essence of Chocolate: Recipes From Scharffen Berger Chocolate Makers and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg And John Scharffenberger

price: £26.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg; John Scharffenberger

price: £28.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg; John Scharffenberger

price: £28.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate new book

Essence of Chocolate: Recipes for Baking and Cooking With Fine Chocolate

by Robert Steinberg, John Scharffenberger

price: £29.34

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302382 ISBN: 1401302386

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?