|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The greatest articles from "Fast Company," the hottest business magazine of the past decade, have been culled into this hardcover collection, featuring contributions from Tom Peters, John McCain, Daniel Pink, and many others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Companys Greatest Hits
by
Vamos/Lidsky
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TUAR
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Fast Companys Greatest Hits ISBN10: 1591841186. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Fine. 1591841186 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186 New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Byrne, John Vamos, Mark N.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Very Good. 1591841186 Tear on Dust Jacket, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Vamos, Mark N (Editor), and Lidsky, David (Editor), and Collins, Jim (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Portfolio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. Like New condition. May be First Edition-Has numbers: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Also included are inscribed and siged card from David Lidsky (Editor) & Pr letter dtd 05/02/2006 from Kirkus Reports re upcoming publishing date of 07/10/2006. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Mark Vamos
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Unknown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186 New. Mint condition. No black remainder mark. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Foreword-Jim Collins; Editor-Mark Vamos; Editor-David Lidsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Like New. New with dj, but has remainder mark. AK 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Murray,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
David Lidsky
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Lidsky, David
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Portfolio
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Fine. 1591841186 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1591841186 ISBN 13: 9781591841180 bk# 18.19. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Lidsky, David
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Portfolio
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Lidsky, David
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Portfolio
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
by
Lidsky, David
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Portfolio
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits
by
Lidsky, David
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Portfolio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. A collection of favorite articles published by the popular business magazine throughout the past ten years includes The Brand Called You by Tom Peters, A Design for Living by Linda Tischler, and In Search of Courage by John McCain. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. 1591841186 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fast Company's Greatest Hits: Ten Years of the Most Innovative Ideas in Business
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New ISBN 10: 1591841186 ISBN 13: 9781591841180 bk# 18.19. f35. D1L. read more
|
|
Fast Companys Greatest Hits
by
Vamos/Lidsky
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TUAR
ISBN-13: 9781591841180
ISBN: 1591841186
Description: New. Fast Companys Greatest Hits ISBN10: 1591841186. read more
| | | |