» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

About this title: "At the core of personal spiritual writing is a hungering for wholeness, for self, for meaning. The question of 'Who am I?' reverberates quietly in these pages as does a willingness to be known." - Sue Monk Kidd. In every life there are defining moments when one's heart begins to open, when the realisation of who one is begins to dawn. These moments may be huge - or they may be small and subtle. But each leaves a person forever changed. In "Firstlight", best selling author Sue Monk Kidd invites readers to accompany her as she reveals many of her own 'firsts' - an invitation she hopes will ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £6.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used audio book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £7.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: Fine. 0143059386 SHIPPING DAILY Gently used with minimal wear overall. No writing or marking noted. original case. Used 1x. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ware's Creek Bookstop, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new audio book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: New. 0143059386 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £8.44

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £8.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Some bumped corners. Dj has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £9.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Fine. 0824947061 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £9.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 227 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 13 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £10.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New. Brand new; Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Monk Kidd, Sue

price: £11.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guideposts Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A nicy copy with a great dust jacket. Christian. Shelf MM-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £13.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £13.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £14.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

price: £15.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £16.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: New. 0824947061 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new audio book

Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £22.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new audio book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £25.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: New. 0143059386 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd used book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GuidepostsBooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780824947064 ISBN: 0824947061

Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new audio book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £6.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: New. 0143059386 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd [Audiobook... used audio book

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd [Audiobook...

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £7.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780143059387 ISBN: 0143059386

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library audio book on cd with customary markings; in a clamshell case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd new book