|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
About this title: "At the core of personal spiritual writing is a hungering for wholeness, for self, for meaning. The question of 'Who am I?' reverberates quietly in these pages as does a willingness to be known." - Sue Monk Kidd. In every life there are defining moments when one's heart begins to open, when the realisation of who one is begins to dawn. These moments may be huge - or they may be small and subtle. But each leaves a person forever changed. In "Firstlight", best selling author Sue Monk Kidd invites readers to accompany her as she reveals many of her own 'firsts' - an invitation she hopes will ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006-10-10
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 10/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: Fine. 0143059386 SHIPPING DAILY Gently used with minimal wear overall. No writing or marking noted. original case. Used 1x. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING OPTION FOR FASTER SERVICE. Ware's Creek Bookstop has been selling books and other top quality items online for the past 10 years, buy with confidence that you will receive excellent turnaround time, safe shipping and quality merchandise. We have donated 1000's of books to local schools, seniors, libraries and more-thanks to your continued ... read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: New. 0143059386 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Some bumped corners. Dj has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Fine. 0824947061 bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 227 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 7-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 13 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New. Brand new; Pristine. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Monk Kidd, Sue
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Guideposts Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A nicy copy with a great dust jacket. Christian. Shelf MM-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: New. 0824947061 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Firstlight: The Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: New. 0143059386 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GuidepostsBooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780824947064
ISBN: 0824947061
Description: Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd
by
Kidd, Sue Monk
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 2006-10-05
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: New. 0143059386 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Firstlight: the Early Inspirational Writings of Sue Monk Kidd [Audiobook...
by
Sue Monk Kidd
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 2006-10-05
ISBN-13: 9780143059387
ISBN: 0143059386
Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library audio book on cd with customary markings; in a clamshell case. read more
|
|
| | | |