|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Providing a unique look into the life of an autistic child, the mother of two autistic children writes powerfully about her two sons and reveals the boys behind the label of autism. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
George and Sam
by
Charlotte Moore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780141014531
ISBN: 0141014539
Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Good. 0312358938 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: New. read more
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Fine. 0312358938 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: As Moore astutely points out, "Giving birth to an autistic child doesn't make you an instant expert on the subject. " Moore, a British journalist, doesn't claim to be an expert, but as the mother of George and Sam, two autistic boys (she has a third nonautistic son as well), Moore is able to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore...
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in new good condition-with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or markings. We ship daily. read more
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: New. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy in new condition. No marks or creases and appears unread. Beautiful book. read more
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Paperback] By Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 296 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.20 in. 17.6 oz. read more
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Very Good. 0312358938 DJ damaged, Pages clean and unread. Free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George and Sam
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2005-05-26
ISBN-13: 9780141014531
ISBN: 0141014539
Description: New. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KIME Enterprises,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George & Sam
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St, Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: As New in As New jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jackt; as new condition. read more
|
|
George and Sam
by
Charlotte Moore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780141014531
ISBN: 0141014539
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family & Autism (H)
by
Moore, Charlotte & Hornby, Nick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312358938
ISBN: 0312358938
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
|
|
George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism
by
Moore, Charlotte
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312374242
ISBN: 0312374240
Description: New. read more
| | | |