» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Charlotte Moore

About this title: Providing a unique look into the life of an autistic child, the mother of two autistic children writes powerfully about her two sons and reveals the boys behind the label of autism. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
George and Sam used book

George and Sam

by Charlotte Moore

price: £23.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141014531 ISBN: 0141014539

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Good. 0312358938 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Charlotte Moore

price: £7.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £8.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Fine. 0312358938 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

New-George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: As Moore astutely points out, "Giving birth to an autistic child doesn't make you an instant expert on the subject. " Moore, a British journalist, doesn't claim to be an expert, but as the mother of George and Sam, two autistic boys (she has a third nonautistic son as well), Moore is able to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £10.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore... used book

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore...

by Charlotte Moore

price: £11.39

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in new good condition-with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Charlotte Moore

price: £13.45

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: New. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy in new condition. No marks or creases and appears unread. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore, Charlotte new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Hardcover] By Moore, Charlotte

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Paperback] By Moore, Charlotte new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism [Paperback] By Moore, Charlotte

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam new book

George & Sam

by Charlotte Moore

price: £14.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 296 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.20 in. 17.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £15.18

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Very Good. 0312358938 DJ damaged, Pages clean and unread. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George and Sam new book

George and Sam

by Charlotte Moore

price: £89.27

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2005-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780141014531 ISBN: 0141014539

Description: New. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George & Sam used book

George & Sam

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George & Sam used book

George & Sam

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £9.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism used book

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £9.49

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St, Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: As New in As New jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jackt; as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George and Sam used book

George and Sam

by Charlotte Moore

price: £11.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141014531 ISBN: 0141014539

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family & Autism (H) new book

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family & Autism (H)

by Moore, Charlotte & Hornby, Nick

price: £13.18

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312358938 ISBN: 0312358938

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

George and Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £13.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism new book

George & Sam: Two Boys, One Family, and Autism

by Moore, Charlotte

price: £17.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312374242 ISBN: 0312374240

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA