» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Heartbeat Away

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

One Heartbeat Away

by Mark Cahill

About this title: What happens after we die? Can you prove there is a God? What about evolution? Can the Bible be true? This book, inspired by conversations with lost people, is written specifically to those who are seeking, anticipating these questions and guiding them to the truth. It also appeals to Christians who want answers to questions they get when ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 9/5/2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very Good. 0964366576 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Creases and wear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away used book

One Heartbeat Away

by Cahill, Mark

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblical Discipleship Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away used book

One Heartbeat Away

by Cahill, Mark

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblical Discipleship Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away used book

One Heartbeat Away

by Cahill, Mark

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblical Discipleship Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. normal shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away new book

One Heartbeat Away

by Mark Cahill

price: £6.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £7.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Good. MInor wear, some curling on pages and cover, pages are clean/bright, text is clean with no apparent markings, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Biblical Discipleship ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £7.42

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BDP Publishing ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill; Editor-Lynn Copeland; Illustrator-Russell Barr

price: £7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Faint scuff to back of cover. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £7.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine crease, edge wear and very light soiling to the inside back and front page and edge. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BDP Publishing ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Fine. 964366576. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £8.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

One Heartbeat Away used book

One Heartbeat Away

by Cahill, Mark

price: £8.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblical Discipleship Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. JP7803 Softcover with minimal edge and shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £8.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Acceptable. Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill; Editor-Lynn Copeland; Illustrator-Russell Barr

price: £8.42

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good softcover. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £8.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away, Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away, Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £9.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblical Discipleship Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainde/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ©2005 Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: BDM Publishing, Rockwall, TX Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Cahill, Mark

price: £9.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc Publisher: BDP * Date Published: 9/1/2005

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity used book

One Heartbeat Away: Your Journey Into Eternity

by Mark Cahill

price: £9.97

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BDP Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780964366572 ISBN: 0964366576

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight copy. Previous owner's signature inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Trever, The United States

"Great book to pass out to people and Mark has a great ministry"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Heather, The United States

"This is an amazing book and is meant to be given to those who have questions and arguments about God."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Emily, The United States

"really good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Stewart, Canada

"This book began with a lot of good information regarding the existence of God but had a very week ending. This book could have been half the length and still gotten the point across. Author comes across as if his means of handling evangelism is the best means by which to do so and comes across as prideful in some of his stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.