» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D Evans, Jerome R Corsi, PH.D.

About this title: This terrifying work is an examination of how Iran's president (a radical Shiite zealot) believes he has a "divine mission" to usher in the apocalypse and thereby herald the second coming of a Shia Muslim messiah.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States new book

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.

price: £17.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans

price: £6.38

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi

price: £6.77

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In great condition! Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi

price: £6.90

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. This copy is in a like new condition but has an inscription/ writing on the first page. No further markings or imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D.

price: £7.16

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Fine. 1595550755 MINT/ Exactly Like New Hardcover with perfect DJ. Suitable for Gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States new book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D.

price: £7.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. 1595550755 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £7.23

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi

price: £7.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi

price: £8.01

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/DJ, Minor cover wear, Pages clean Probably Like NEWSHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi

price: £8.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel

price: £8.59

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States new book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D.

price: £8.80

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. 1595550755 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans

price: £8.94

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D., With Jerome R. Corsi

price: £8.94

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Current, Publ. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. "Christmas 2006" written at top of front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is on rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran

by Evans, Michael

price: £8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Nelson Current, Tennessee Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran

by Evans, Michael

price: £8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran Hb By Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi new book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran Hb By Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi

by Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi

price: £9.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D.

price: £9.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Fine. 1595550755 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States new book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D.

price: £9.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. 1595550755 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans

price: £9.32

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Michael D. Evans, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £9.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.

price: £11.03

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. has remainders mark, otherwise brand new book in perfect condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Iran's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States used book

Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Iran's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Mike Evans, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £13.08

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Current, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket. Both are in very good condition, near fine. ****** " A terrifying examination of how Iran's president (a radical Shiite zealot) believes he has a "divine mission" to usher in the apocalypse and thereby herald the second coming of a Shia Muslim messiah-and how he is trying to achieve this by building his arsenal and threatening to cripple America and destroy Israel in a nuclear holocaust. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States new book

Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States

by Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.

price: £17.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550750 ISBN: 1595550755

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2