|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This terrifying work is an examination of how Iran's president (a radical Shiite zealot) believes he has a "divine mission" to usher in the apocalypse and thereby herald the second coming of a Shia Muslim messiah.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Current
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
snazal,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. In great condition! Text is unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. This copy is in a like new condition but has an inscription/ writing on the first page. No further markings or imperfections. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Fine. 1595550755 MINT/ Exactly Like New Hardcover with perfect DJ. Suitable for Gift. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. 1595550755 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans, Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/DJ, Minor cover wear, Pages clean Probably Like NEWSHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bob's Neat Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans; Contributor-Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. 1595550755 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D., With Jerome R. Corsi
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Current, Publ.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. "Christmas 2006" written at top of front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is on rear panel. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran
by
Evans, Michael
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Nelson Current, Tennessee
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran
by
Evans, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran Hb By Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi
by
Michael D. Evans; Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Fine. 1595550755 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. 1595550755 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Michael D. Evans, Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Current
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. has remainders mark, otherwise brand new book in perfect condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Showdown With Nuclear Iran: Iran's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Mike Evans, Jerome R. Corsi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Current, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket. Both are in very good condition, near fine. ****** " A terrifying examination of how Iran's president (a radical Shiite zealot) believes he has a "divine mission" to usher in the apocalypse and thereby herald the second coming of a Shia Muslim messiah-and how he is trying to achieve this by building his arsenal and threatening to cripple America and destroy Israel in a nuclear holocaust. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Showdown with Nuclear Iran: Radical Islam's Messianic Mission to Destroy Israel and Cripple the United States
by
Evans, Michael D, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Current
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595550750
ISBN: 1595550755
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
| | | |