» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

About this title: This powerful classroom toolkit provides a variety of additional resources to help you make the most of the Write Source program: - SkillsBook Practice for essential mechanics, usage, and grammar skills (SkillsBook Teacher's Edition also included.)- Assessment Book Copymasters for a pretest, interim tests, and posttests to help prepare students for stare assessments- Overhead Transparencies Graphic organizers, assessment rubrics, and benchmark papers for whole-class instruction- Interactive Writing Skills CD-ROM Animated grammar lessons, engaging, interactive activities, and printable and e ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series) used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series)

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £6.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780669518108 ISBN: 0669518107

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Write Source Program used book

Write Source Program

by Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source Program used book

Write Source Program

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780669531374 ISBN: 0669531375

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source Program used book

Write Source Program

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £6.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: Good. 0669531383 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning: Level 10 used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning: Level 10

by Dave Kemper & Patrick Sebranek

price: £9.66

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780669531350 ISBN: 0669531359

Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows some edgewear at corners and lower corners have been bumped. A square, solid book. Level 10. Copyright 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning (Write Source Language Series) used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning (Write Source Language Series)

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £9.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669518061 ISBN: 0669518069

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series) used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series)

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £10.32

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669518108 ISBN: 0669518107

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £10.32

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531350 ISBN: 0669531359

Description: Fine. 0669531359 Almost perfect! Great Source, Sebranek, Meyer. Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning. ISBN|0669531359 (KMM) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series) used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Write Source Language Series)

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £10.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780669518108 ISBN: 0669518107

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Sebranek/ Kemper/ Meyer

price: £11.16

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669518078 ISBN: 0669518077

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source 7 (Write Source Language Series) used book

Write Source 7 (Write Source Language Series)

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £11.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780669507027 ISBN: 0669507024

Description: Good. Cover and spine in very good condition. Clean book edge. Good binding. Nice, crisp pages with virtually no wear or markings. Very good reading copy. aJD FC121608 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £12.01

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669531343 ISBN: 0669531340

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source Program used book

Write Source Program

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £12.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: Fine. 0669531383 Almost perfect! ISBN|0669531383, Write Source Program. (PGE) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer

price: £12.30

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780669531343 ISBN: 0669531340

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £12.40

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Write Source Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780669507034 ISBN: 0669507032

Description: Acceptable. Heavy wear to cover; clean text; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £13.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531350 ISBN: 0669531359

Description: Very Good. 0669531359 TONS Available! Very minor wear. Great Source. Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning. ISBN|0669531359 (KMM) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Write Source: Inside Writing Narratives Teacher Edition

by Dave Kemper And Pat Sebranek

price: £13.10

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780669497908 ISBN: 0669497908

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Teacher's Edition For Grade 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Write Source: Inside Writing Narratives Teacher Edition

by Dave Kemper And Pat Sebranek

price: £13.79

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780669497908 ISBN: 0669497908

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Brand New Teacher's Edition For Grade 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning: Grade 4 used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning: Grade 4

by Dave Kemper & Patrick Sebranek

price: £13.80

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780669518115 ISBN: 0669518115

Description: Very Good. 2007 printing, grade 4 student edition, paperback, pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source Program used book

Write Source Program

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer...

price: £14.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: Fine. Like New Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source used book

Write Source

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £14.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669507010 ISBN: 0669507016

Description: Good. 0669507016 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Cigarette Odor) used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning (Cigarette Odor)

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £16.21

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780669531381 ISBN: 0669531383

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Bumped corners. Scratched cover. CIGARETTE ODOR. Mark on bottom edge of book. No writing in text. Sturdy study copy. Book only: no online, no CD or other supplements. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Franklin, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source used book

Write Source

by Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer

price: £16.78

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9780669507010 ISBN: 0669507016

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

price: £17.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Student Edition... ISBN-13: 9780669507027 ISBN: 0669507024

Description: Fine. PROMPT ATTENTION. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. PROCEEDS BENEFIT CAMPUS MINISTRY. excellent condition, clean text, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA