» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blight Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blight Way

by Patrick F McManus

About this title: Bestselling author McManus kicks off a rousing new mystery series set in the rarefied air of the Rockies, where maverick local sheriff Bo Tully has his hands full trying to ferret out a murderer among the colorful denizens of Blight County.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £6.77

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) new book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £8.18

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Brand New. Clean and tight copy, with remainder mark. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) new book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £8.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £8.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way used book

The Blight Way

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.97

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Very good. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £9.32

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way new book

The Blight Way

by McManus, Patrick F

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery new book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £10.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery new book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £11.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) new book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

price: £15.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: A Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery new book

The Blight Way: A Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery

by McManus, Patrick F

price: £24.84

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition 2007 stated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. NEW...SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR WITH INSCRIPTION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £6.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £7.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Very Good. Clean and Tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by Patrick F. McManus

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way: a Sheriff Bo Tully Mystery (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Very Good. 0743280482 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way used book

The Blight Way

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) used book

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blight Way new book

Blight Way

by McManus

price: £11.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743280482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) new book

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £11.96

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries) new book

The Blight Way (Sheriff Bo Tully Mysteries)

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £11.96

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blight Way new book

The Blight Way

by McManus, Patrick F.

price: £12.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: A new series by the author of The Bear in the Attic finds Idaho sheriff Bo Tully's hopes about a rekindled romance with his high-school sweetheart challenged by his father's upcoming seventy-fifth birthday celebration and a ranch murder involving numerous possible suspects. Reprint. 25, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blight Way, the used book

Blight Way, the

by Mc Manus, Patrick

price: £9.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743280488 ISBN: 0743280482

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-0743280482 [MC MANUS, PATRICK] BLIGHT WAY, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects