|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bob Marley left an indelible mark on modern music, both as a reggae pioneer and as an enduring cultural icon. "Catch a Fire", now a classic of rock biography, delves into the life of the leader of a musical, spiritual, and political explosion that continues today. Under the supervision of the author's widow and with the collaboration of a Marley expert, this fourth edition contains a wealth of new material, including many revisions made by the author before his untimely death. An appendix to the new edition chronicles Marley's legacy in recent years, as well as the ongoing controversy over ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Catch a Fire: The Life of Bob Marley
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Catch a Fire: Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780711983908
ISBN: 0711983909
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: OMNIBUS PRESS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780711983908
ISBN: 0711983909
Description: Published by Omnibus Press in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 560. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #23438 3BLA5-P 8140178 (#H18-59) read more
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781846091575
ISBN: 1846091578
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1846091578. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2ND ED
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780711983908
ISBN: 0711983909
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0711983909. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780805060096
ISBN: 080506009X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 9/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780805060096
ISBN: 080506009X
Description: Good. 080506009X Pages are unmarked-w/some cover wear-We provide prompt and confirmations-All items are. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MoonXscape,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002409
ISBN: 0805002405
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805011524
ISBN: 0805011528
Description: Good. Spine is creased, page and cover edges show shelf wear, binding tight, all pages clean and intact, gift inscription inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805011524
ISBN: 0805011528
Description: Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 476 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Book Condition: Very Good. Tight binding, clean text. Light soiling to edges, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. No highlighting. No underlining. No reading creases to spine. Not a remainder. Not Ex-library. Revised and updated edition. Sixth Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Edition: Paperback
Binding: 1st
Publisher: Holt, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030621093
ISBN: 0030621097
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
|
Catch a Fire: Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1984-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780552990974
ISBN: 0552990973
Description: Very Good. Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! *** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LV-BOOKMARK-IT,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805011524
ISBN: 0805011528
Description: Good. Softcover; cover has some crimping; cover edges have some wear; RTB227. read more
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805011524
ISBN: 0805011528
Description: Used Good. Text is clean, some light cover wear, creased on back cover. Binding very good, Text like new.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very good; Collectible. PAPERBACK in VERY GOOD condition, 1989, third printing, Henry Holt and Company. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805080865
ISBN: 0805080864
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Rev Enl. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire, the Life of Bob Marley,
by
White, Timothy
Edition: Definitive Edition, Revised & Expanded
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 2000
Description: b/w Photos. 556 pages! Thick Trade Size. Fine-/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean adn solid and bright, looks unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire, the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Edition: FOURTH PRINT
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030621093
ISBN: 0030621097
Description: Very Good. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK COVERS. 380 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. LIGHT CURLING AT COVER CORNERS. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
Timothy White
Edition: 8th printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt Co,, New York
Date Published: c1992
ISBN-13: 9780805011524
ISBN: 0805011528
Description: (Revised and Enlarged) Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Good unmarked w light edgewear. 6 x 9, 476 pp, index, bibliography, discography, b/w photos. With new material on Reggae Politics, Ziggy, and the Marley Family. Clean used copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ed Buryn Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Trade Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780805060096
ISBN: 080506009X
Description: First softcover printing of the revised and enlarged edition Very Good lightly creased cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire
by
Timothy White
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Omnibus Press
Date Published: 2000-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780711983908
ISBN: 0711983909
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition--cover shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rowinskibooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley (Catch a Fire)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780030621093
ISBN: 0030621097
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: The Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Edition: Revised and Enlarged ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Owl Books (NY)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805080865
ISBN: 0805080864
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 556 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
(Bob Marley) White, Timothy [Cover Design By Andrew M. Newman, Painting By Daniel Maffia]
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: [An Owl Book] Holt Rinehart and Winston [1983], New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780030621093
ISBN: 0030621097
Description: Very Good. Later [4th] printing thus. 380 pages, photo-illustrated, discography, bibliography, index. Near Fine or better copy with slight spine cock. read more
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805080865
ISBN: 0805080864
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catch a Fire: the Life of Bob Marley
by
White, Timothy
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805080865
ISBN: 0805080864
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |