|
available COPIES
"Frost, You Say?": A Yankee Monologue
by
Dario Fo
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » "Frost, You Say?": A Yankee Monologue
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Frost You Say: a Yankee Monologue
by
Marshall J. Dodge~Walter Howe~Mary Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Acceptable. "With illustrations. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Associated Names: Howe, Walter. Rebound in Modern Cloth. A good clean copy. First American Edition". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frost You Say: a Yankee Monologue
by
Marshall J. Dodge; Walter Howe; Illustrator-Mary Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatham Pr
Date Published: 1973-10
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. VG/VG-, mild edgewear and aging to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Frost, You Say? ": a Yankee Monologue
by
Dodge III, Marshall J.; Howe, Walter
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chatham Press, Old Greenwich, Connecticut
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Eastman, Mary. Very Good in Good jacket. Tan cloth boards moderate wear. Coated pages filled w/ photos very good. Dj some edge wear. A folktale-vaudville monologue passed down through a long line of men's clubs in Boston w/ the polish of a turn-of-the-century recitation and put into this biblio of photography and text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Frost You Say": a Yankee Monologue
by
Dodge, Marshall J.; Howe, Walter
Edition: First Edition / First Printing
Binding: Tan Cloth
Publisher: Chatham Pr, Old Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Mary Eastman. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, a couple of tiny tears in the head of the spine of the dj, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, newspaper clipping taped to the ffep, some light shelf wear, overall a very clean used first edition (stated)! Tan cloth with green lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 103 very clean unmarked ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frost You Say: a Yankee Monologue
by
Marshall J. Dodge, Walter Howe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatham Pr
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Good. Writing on flep. read more
|
|
Frost You Say: a Yankee Monologue
by
Marshall J. Dodge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chatham Pr
Date Published: October, 1973
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Very Good. 0856990787. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Frost You Say: a Yankee Monologue
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780856990786
ISBN: 0856990787
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9673324&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|