» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War

by Philip Kerr

About this title: From the author of the Berlin Noir trilogy comes a stunning World War II "what if" thriller in which the fate of Europe--and of its remaining three million Jews--hangs in the balance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £19.46

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War new book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip Author

price: £11.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.72 by 5 inches. (00448 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War used book

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to covers, spine. Small tear on bottom cover at spine. No highlighting, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very Good. 0143036955 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, ; Hilip

price: £7.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very Good in B+/ B Lite Wear jacket. NO marks or Hi-Lights, lite wear to cover/edge, slight cover flare NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitlers Peace used book

Hitlers Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £9.66

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Penguin Books 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War new book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £10.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War new book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £10.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £11.04

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Good. Clean unmarked cover. Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War new book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £12.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. 0143036955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. 0143036955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War new book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £19.23

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War used book

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £5.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £6.18

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £6.21

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very good. 2006. Very Good +. Softback, Clean and tight. Text unmarked. Sound, solid. Very Light shelfwear. Spine Uncreased. Nice copy. Prompt shipping and pro packing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hamilton-Upon-Lexington Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Book Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover has creases slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Reader copy. This book has medium wear on cover edges, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, some page edge wear, some soiling on page edges, ~1in tear on spine-cover. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.56

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Good+ 0143036955. Used in wraps. A clean, tight copy. Creasing to rear cover and last few pages, slight aging to the paper.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 448 pages; An uncannily convincing thriller of alternate history in the tradition of FATHERLAND. Drawing on the rich historical knowledge he brought to his Berlin Noir trilogy, Philip Kerr constructs his most ambitious novel to date. In 1943, Roosevelt, Churchill, and Stalin met in Tehran to plot the endgame of the war and set the terms of a German ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £8.97

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very Good. 0143036955. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £9.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War used book

Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £9.24

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036951 ISBN: 0143036955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, no spine creasing, very minor shelf wear, first printing, complete number line read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?