|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War
by
Philip Kerr
About this title: From the author of the Berlin Noir trilogy comes a stunning World War II "what if" thriller in which the fate of Europe--and of its remaining three million Jews--hangs in the balance.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.72 by 5 inches. (00448 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Philip Kerr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to covers, spine. Small tear on bottom cover at spine. No highlighting, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very Good. 0143036955 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, ; Hilip
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very Good in B+/ B Lite Wear jacket. NO marks or Hi-Lights, lite wear to cover/edge, slight cover flare NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
Hitlers Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Penguin Books 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Philip Kerr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Good. Clean unmarked cover. Clean unmarked pages. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. 0143036955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. 0143036955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Philip Kerr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very good. 2006. Very Good +. Softback, Clean and tight. Text unmarked. Sound, solid. Very Light shelfwear. Spine Uncreased. Nice copy. Prompt shipping and pro packing. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Philip Kerr
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Philip Kerr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Book
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front cover has creases slight wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Reader copy. This book has medium wear on cover edges, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, some page edge wear, some soiling on page edges, ~1in tear on spine-cover. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Good+ 0143036955. Used in wraps. A clean, tight copy. Creasing to rear cover and last few pages, slight aging to the paper.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 448 pages; An uncannily convincing thriller of alternate history in the tradition of FATHERLAND. Drawing on the rich historical knowledge he brought to his Berlin Noir trilogy, Philip Kerr constructs his most ambitious novel to date. In 1943, Roosevelt, Churchill, and Stalin met in Tehran to plot the endgame of the war and set the terms of a German ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ciaokatz Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very Good. 0143036955. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 464 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hitler's Peace
by
Kerr, Philip
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Hitler's Peace: A Novel of the Second World War
by
Kerr, Philip
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036951
ISBN: 0143036955
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. nearly new, no spine creasing, very minor shelf wear, first printing, complete number line read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SUEPH'S STUFF,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |