|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition First Printing--276 pages. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
FGH LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. 0375423001 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 9/19/2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good. 0375423001 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 9/19/2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. 0375423001 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean, tightly bound copy; appears unread. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Ex library book with typical markings and attachments. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: an Isabel Dalhousie Novel (Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Like New in Excellent jacket. *** Hardcover in Excellent/Excellent condition! Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Like New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375423000
ISBN: 0375423001
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. Isabel Dalhousie Mysteries. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Right Attitude to Rain: An Isabel Dalhousie Novel
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
OH,
USA
|