|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First published in hardback in 1996, a nonsense rhyme in the GIGGLE CLUB series which tells the story of caterpillars who have a caterpillow fight when they should be in bed. With colour illustrations by Jill Barton.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Caterpillow Fight
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney, J. Barton
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780744544244
ISBN: 0744544246
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)
by
Sam McBratney, Jill Barton
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780744552829
ISBN: 0744552826
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings
Binding: Glazed Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Walker Books, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780744544244
ISBN: 0744544246
Description: Jill Barton. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. lavishly illustrated. unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam, And Barton, Jill (Illustrator)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9780763601249
ISBN: 0763601241
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caterpillow Fight, the
by
Sam McBratney~Jill Barton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564028044
ISBN: 1564028046
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Caterpillow Fight, the
by
Sam McBratney~Jill Barton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564028044
ISBN: 1564028046
Description: Very Good. Illustrated by Jill Barton Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564028044
ISBN: 1564028046
Description: Barton, Jill. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New2You Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caterpillow Fight, the
by
Sam McBratney~Jill Barton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564028044
ISBN: 1564028046
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780763601249
ISBN: 0763601241
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780763601249
ISBN: 0763601241
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763601249
ISBN: 0763601241
Description: Good. 0763601241 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)
by
Sam McBratney; Jill Barton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780744552829
ISBN: 0744552826
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
Sam McBratney
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: New. 0590992864 Thanks Z73D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: Jill Barton. As New. 8" Square. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781564028044
ISBN: 1564028046
Description: Jill Barton. Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated glossy boards, corners slightly bumped. Text is unmarked. Very nice copy. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 03/03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780744552829
ISBN: 0744552826
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 03/03/1997
ISBN-13: 9780744552829
ISBN: 0744552826
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/03/1996
ISBN-13: 9780744544244
ISBN: 0744544246
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight
by
McBratney, Sam
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick Press
ISBN-13: 9780590992862
ISBN: 0590992864
Description: Very Good. 0590992864 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))
by
Sam McBratney; Illustrator-Jill Barton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1997-04-02
ISBN-13: 9780763601249
ISBN: 0763601241
Description: Like New. Excellent condition with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
|
| | |