» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caterpillow Fight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: First published in hardback in 1996, a nonsense rhyme in the GIGGLE CLUB series which tells the story of caterpillars who have a caterpillow fight when they should be in bed. With colour illustrations by Jill Barton.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney, J. Barton

price: £1.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780744544244 ISBN: 0744544246

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)

by Sam McBratney, Jill Barton

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780744552829 ISBN: 0744552826

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings Binding: Glazed Pictorial Boards Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780744544244 ISBN: 0744544246

Description: Jill Barton. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. lavishly illustrated. unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam, And Barton, Jill (Illustrator)

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780763601249 ISBN: 0763601241

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caterpillow Fight, the used book

Caterpillow Fight, the

by Sam McBratney~Jill Barton

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564028044 ISBN: 1564028046

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caterpillow Fight, the used book

Caterpillow Fight, the

by Sam McBratney~Jill Barton

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564028044 ISBN: 1564028046

Description: Very Good. Illustrated by Jill Barton Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781564028044 ISBN: 1564028046

Description: Barton, Jill. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caterpillow Fight, the used book

Caterpillow Fight, the

by Sam McBratney~Jill Barton

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781564028044 ISBN: 1564028046

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk)) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763601249 ISBN: 0763601241

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk)) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))

by Sam McBratney

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763601249 ISBN: 0763601241

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk)) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763601249 ISBN: 0763601241

Description: Good. 0763601241 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)

by Sam McBratney; Jill Barton

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780744552829 ISBN: 0744552826

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by Sam McBratney

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: New. 0590992864 Thanks Z73D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: Jill Barton. As New. 8" Square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781564028044 ISBN: 1564028046

Description: Jill Barton. Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated glossy boards, corners slightly bumped. Text is unmarked. Very nice copy. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780744552829 ISBN: 0744552826

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club)

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780744552829 ISBN: 0744552826

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £6.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 04/03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780744544244 ISBN: 0744544246

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Caterpillow Fight

by McBratney, Sam

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick Press ISBN-13: 9780590992862 ISBN: 0590992864

Description: Very Good. 0590992864 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk)) used book

The Caterpillow Fight (Giggle Club (in Pbk))

by Sam McBratney; Illustrator-Jill Barton

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780763601249 ISBN: 0763601241

Description: Like New. Excellent condition with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?