Description: Very Good. 1567311539 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Bottom edge of FFE and half ttile page have a small tear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 2nd Printing OP Main Title: Cat fantastic / Martin H. Greenberg, editor. Published/Created: New York: MJF Books, 1997. Description: 320 p. 21 cm. ISBN: From the Publisher Two of the biggest names in the fantasy field have put together a unique collection of fantastical cat tales for friends of furry felines. Cats work a special magic in these stories ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311532ISBN:1567311539
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DAW Books, NY
Date Published: 1989
Description: Near-Fine. DAW UE2355 (No. 785): PAPERBACK ORIGINAL: FOURTH PRINTING. Subtitled NINE LIVES AND FIFTEEN TALES. All stories Original to this volume. Thin faint scratch to right rear cover; toning to edges of cover versos, still A BEAUTIFUL COPY! read more
Description: New. 1567311539 Brand New. Dust Jacket has no wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13:9781567311532ISBN:1567311539
Description: New. 1567311539 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781567311532ISBN:1567311539
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing hard cover, MJF books, 1997. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Short story collections of stories dealing with cats, imagination, and fantasy. 320 pp. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781567311532ISBN:1567311539
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear. 320 p.; 22 cm. Jacket art by Braldt Bralds. Introduction: Speaking of cats-a very weighty subject / Andre Norton--The Gate of the kittens / Wilanne Schneider Belden--The Damcat / Clare Bell--Borrowing trouble / Elizabeth H. Boyer--Day of discovery / Blake Cahoon--Wart / Jayge Carr... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.