» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catfantastic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of fantasy and science fiction tales featuring felines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catfantastic

by Andre Norton & Martin H. Greenberg (Eds. )

price: £4.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Daw Binding: MMPB Publisher: Daw, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: VG+. Spine creased, but light wear, one crease back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very Good. 1567311539 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very Good. 1567311539 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre, And Greenberg, Martin Harry, And

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Bottom edge of FFE and half ttile page have a small tear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 2nd Printing OP Main Title: Cat fantastic / Martin H. Greenberg, editor. Published/Created: New York: MJF Books, 1997. Description: 320 p. 21 cm. ISBN: From the Publisher Two of the biggest names in the fantasy field have put together a unique collection of fantastical cat tales for friends of furry felines. Cats work a special magic in these stories ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very Good. 1567311539 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre & Greenburg, Martin H. (Editors)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Books, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Near-Fine. DAW UE2355 (No. 785): PAPERBACK ORIGINAL: FOURTH PRINTING. Subtitled NINE LIVES AND FIFTEEN TALES. All stories Original to this volume. Thin faint scratch to right rear cover; toning to edges of cover versos, still A BEAUTIFUL COPY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic new book

Catfantastic

price: £5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: New. 1567311539 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X09R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic new book

Catfantastic

price: £5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: New. 1567311539 Brand New. Dust Jacket has no wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic new book

Catfantastic

price: £6.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: New. 1567311539 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £6.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Fine. 1567311539 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB54. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very Good. 1567311539 Thanks 27L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin H. ( Editors )

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing hard cover, MJF books, 1997. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. Short story collections of stories dealing with cats, imagination, and fantasy. 320 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MFJ Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Anthology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre And Greenberg, Martin (Editors)

price: £7.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw 1989 Date Published: 1989

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st paperback ed. Near fine condition, small chips to top and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Editor-Andre Norton; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg

price: £7.59

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very Good in Good with minor chips and tears. jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Catfantastic used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre, and Greenberg, Martin Harry, and Bralds, Braldt

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311532 ISBN: 1567311539

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear. 320 p.; 22 cm. Jacket art by Braldt Bralds. Introduction: Speaking of cats-a very weighty subject / Andre Norton--The Gate of the kittens / Wilanne Schneider Belden--The Damcat / Clare Bell--Borrowing trouble / Elizabeth H. Boyer--Day of discovery / Blake Cahoon--Wart / Jayge Carr... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catfantastic

by Norton, Andre & Greenberg, Martin/ Editors

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW-1989, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VERY GOOD SMALL PAPER 1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.