|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The fate of the Nine Kingdoms rests in the hands of a woman destined to wield one of two magical blades. In this land of dragons and mages, warrior maids and magical swords, nothing is as it seems, and Morgan will find that the magic in her blood brings her troubles she cannot face with a sword and a love more powerful than she has ever imagined.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Star of the Morning
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Fair. PLEASE READ*** 4 pages (85-88) inserted a little crooked by printers~ has edgerubs and spinecrease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vision Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Very Good. 0425212122 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Very Good. 0425212122 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Description: New. B000V5YAJQ *NEW* BARGAIN Paperback fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark and may have shelf wear on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Star of the Morning
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (Nine Kingdoms, No 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Berkley 12/5/2006. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more
|
|
Star of the Morning
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new condition soft cover book, has remainders mark, otherwise no other markings or issues with the book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-Star of the Morning
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: From the USA Today bestselling author comes the first in a magical romantic fantasy trilogy. Darkness covers the north, since the black mage has begun his assault on the kingdom of Neroche. Legend has it that only the two magical swords held by Neroche's king can defeat the mage. Now the fate ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 320 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 1.00 in. 10.4 oz. read more
|
|
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)
by
Lynn Kurland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Berkley Sensation, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 324. Book in great shape with little to moderate edge wear and a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms
by
Kurland, Lynn; Bevarly, Elizabeth; Carmichael, Emily; Minger, Elda
Binding: Trade Paper
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. Some edgewear. Pages tight and clean. read more
|
|
Star of the Morning
by
Kurland, Lynn
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425212127
ISBN: 0425212122
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |