» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Star of the Morning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Star of the Morning

by Lynn Kurland

About this title: The fate of the Nine Kingdoms rests in the hands of a woman destined to wield one of two magical blades. In this land of dragons and mages, warrior maids and magical swords, nothing is as it seems, and Morgan will find that the magic in her blood brings her troubles she cannot face with a sword and a love more powerful than she has ever imagined.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lynn Kurland

price: £6.66

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Fair. PLEASE READ*** 4 pages (85-88) inserted a little crooked by printers~ has edgerubs and spinecrease. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lynn Kurland

price: £6.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £7.41

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Very Good. 0425212122 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £8.14

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Very Good. 0425212122 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £8.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade

Description: New. B000V5YAJQ *NEW* BARGAIN Paperback fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark and may have shelf wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) new book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lynn Kurland

price: £8.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lynn Kurland

price: £8.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning new book

Star of the Morning

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (Nine Kingdoms, No 1) used book

Star of the Morning (Nine Kingdoms, No 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £9.94

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Berkley 12/5/2006. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning used book

Star of the Morning

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £10.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new condition soft cover book, has remainders mark, otherwise no other markings or issues with the book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms new book

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £10.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms new book

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £10.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Star of the Morning new book

New-Star of the Morning

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £11.03

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: From the USA Today bestselling author comes the first in a magical romantic fantasy trilogy. Darkness covers the north, since the black mage has begun his assault on the kingdom of Neroche. Legend has it that only the two magical swords held by Neroche's king can defeat the mage. Now the fate ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms new book

A Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £11.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) new book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) new book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) new book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. 0425212122 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn new book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) [Paperback] By Kurland, Lynn

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms new book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Lynn Kurland

price: £13.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 320 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 1.00 in. 10.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1) used book

Star of the Morning (the Nine Kingdoms, Book 1)

by Lynn Kurland

price: £7.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms used book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms used book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms used book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £8.28

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Sensation, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 324. Book in great shape with little to moderate edge wear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms used book

Star of the Morning: a Novel of the Nine Kingdoms

by Kurland, Lynn; Bevarly, Elizabeth; Carmichael, Emily; Minger, Elda

price: £8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Good. Used Good condition. Tradepaper. Some edgewear. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Star of the Morning used book

Star of the Morning

by Kurland, Lynn

price: £8.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212127 ISBN: 0425212122

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: