» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Trouble with Twins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Trouble with Twins

by Nancy Warren

About this title: She's nearly broke and raising two kids on her own, thanks to her deadbeat ex. He's dealing with a pair of mischief-making twins still grieving the loss of their mother. To top it all off, as the CEO of her bank, he has the power to make or break her future.

But there is an undeniable connection between Melissa Theisen and Seth O'Reilly. And their children get along really well. Bringing these two broken families together seems the next logical step.

But who ever heard of marrying for "logic?"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780263861419 ISBN: 0263861414

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M&B Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780263861419 ISBN: 0263861414

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M&B Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780263861419 ISBN: 0263861414

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Silhouette Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M&B Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780263861419 ISBN: 0263861414

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins used book

The Trouble With Twins

by Warren, Nancy

price: £2.76

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 297 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Larger Print Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Larger Print Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373781355 ISBN: 0373781350

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Fine. 0373713908 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins used book

The Trouble With Twins

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) new book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: New. Brand new, unread mass market paperback. A pristine copy. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Larger Print Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Larger Print Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373781355 ISBN: 0373781350

Description: Very Good. 0373781350. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Very Good. 0373713908 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Very Good. 0373713908 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Larger Print Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Larger Print Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373781355 ISBN: 0373781350

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good. 0373713908 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Larger Print Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Larger Print Superromance)

by Nancy Warren

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780373781355 ISBN: 0373781350

Description: Good. Has creases on spine from normal use. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Single Father) (Harlequin Superromance, No 1390)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good. 0373713908 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble with Twins used book

The Trouble with Twins

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 297 p. Harlequin Super Romance, 1390. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trouble With Twins, the #14390 used book

Trouble With Twins, the #14390

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Superromance Date Published: Dec 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373713908. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trouble With Twins, the #14390 used book

Trouble With Twins, the #14390

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Superromance Date Published: Dec 2006 ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: B. 1st printing. 0373713908. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good. 0373713908 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance) used book

The Trouble With Twins (Harlequin Superromance)

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good. 0373713908 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Trouble With Twins used book

The Trouble With Twins

by Warren, Nancy

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373713905 ISBN: 0373713908

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Slight wear, plus there are creases on the spine and a few on the covers. Store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?