» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1001 Nights of Snowfall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This original hardcover collection is set in the early days of Fabletown, long before the Fables series began. Traveling in Arabia as an ambassador from the exiled Fables community, Snow White is captured by the local sultan who wants to marry and then kill her. But the clever Snow attempts to charm the sultan instead by playing Scheherazade, telling him fantastic stories for a total of 1001 nights.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
1001 Nights of Snowfall used book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £9.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: As New. New and unread hardback, perfect shape, you'll snap your fingers and do the cha-cha with happiness upon receipt of this book--and in times like these, spontaneous dancing is a BONUS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £11.90

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Andrews, Esao, and Bolland, Brian, and Bolton, John. New in new dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. No remainder mark. D/J is glossy with no edgewear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fables (Unnumberd). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Klein, Todd, Willingham, Bill

price: £12.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall used book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill; Klein, Todd

price: £12.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Tall HARDBACK w/ Dustjacket, Shiny near Fine copy! Vertigo (October 18, 2006) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Klein, Todd, Willingham, Bill

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £13.10

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Andrews, Esao, and Bolland, Brian, and Bolton, John. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fables (Unnumbered). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Klein, Todd, Willingham, Bill

price: £13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Klein, Todd, Willingham, Bill

price: £15.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1001 Nights of Snowfall used book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £15.87

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2006 HC/DJ, has minor shelf wear, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. 1401203671 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £17.93

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Andrews, Esao, and Bolland, Brian, and Bolton, John. New in new dust jacket. Brand new fresh from the publisher still in shrinkwrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fables (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall used book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Bill Willingham

price: £8.76

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £9.66

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Andrews, Esao, and Bolland, Brian, and Bolton, John. New in very good dust jacket. Still sealed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fables (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £11.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. 1401203671 New Hardback Book. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. No crease to spine. We ship daily. International Shipments Welcome. We Ship Daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS HARDBACKS AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Bill Willingham

price: £12.64

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £13.66

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. 1401203671 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall used book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £13.66

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: Fine. 1401203671 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £13.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401203671. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill; Andrews, Esao And Boll

price: £16.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dc Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £17.93

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Vertigo, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1401203671 Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Bill Willingham

price: £18.30

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall new book

Fables: 1001 Nights of Snowfall

by Willingham, Bill

price: £17.25

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Vertigo, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401203672 ISBN: 1401203671

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Running the gamut from unexpected horror to dark intrigue to mercurial coming-of-age, FABLES: 1001 Nights of Snowfall reveals the secret histories of familiar FABLES characters through a series of compelling and visually illustrative tales. Writer Bill Willingham is joined by an impressive array of artists ranging from comic book industry legends to the amazing young painters of the Next Wave. Traveling to Arabia as an ambassadore from the exiled FABLES ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Staats, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.