» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

187 Men to Avoid: A Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

187 Men to Avoid: A Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman

by Dan Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
187 Men to Avoid: A Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman new book

187 Men to Avoid: A Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman

by Brown, Dan

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown Dan, Brown Danielle

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown Dan, Brown Danielle

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Used-Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown Formerly Writing As Danielle, Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown, Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown, Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown~Danielle Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown Formerly Writing As Danielle, Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown, Dan; Brown, Danielle

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. 0425215040 New book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown, Dan; Brown, Danielle

price: £6.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Fine. 0425215040 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown Formerly Writing As Danielle Brown

price: £6.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $9.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £8.83

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £8.83

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown~Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown, Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown, Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown; Danielle Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown, Dan; Brown, Danielle

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. 0425215040 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown, Danielle Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid used book

187 Men to Avoid

by Dan Brown~Danielle Brown

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid new book

187 Men to Avoid

by Brown, Dan; Brown, Danielle

price: £8.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. 0425215040 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

187 Men to Avoid: a Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman new book

187 Men to Avoid: a Survival Guide for the Romantically Frustrated Woman

by Brown, Dan

price: £13.66

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425215043 ISBN: 0425215040

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?