|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Over the years, startling evidence has been uncovered, challenging established notions of the origins of life on Earth--evidence that suggests the existence of an advanced group of extraterrestrials who once inhabited our world. The first book of the revolutionary "Earth Chronicles" series offers indisputable documentary evidence of the existence of the mysterious planet Nibiru and tells why its astronauts came to Earth eons ago to fashion mankind in their image. The product of more than thirty years of meticulous research, "The 12th Planet" treats as fact, not myth, the tales of Creation ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 12th Planet
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Earth Chronicles, 1. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12th Planet
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Very Good. 038039362X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12th Planet
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet: Book One of the Earth Chronicles
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Edition: Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
12th Planet
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. 0061379131 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth Chronicles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bear & Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780939680887
ISBN: 0939680882
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Earth Chronicles, 1. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet (Book I) (the First Book of the Earth Chronicles)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780939680887
ISBN: 0939680882
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Like New. Like New. read more
|
|
The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Near Fine. 1978 Avon Edition, Purple Cover, Excellent Copy! Clean, Tight & Square, Appears Unused, Cover May Not be as Pictured. ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" Free Domestic Tracking~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Sage Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth / 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. CIVILIZATION ANCIENT INTERPLANETARY VOYAGES HISTORY GENERAL SCIENCE ASTROPHYSICS SPACE. ISBN-038039362X. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. The astounding, ovewhelmingly documented story of earth's celestial ancestors. For the first time, proog that establishes where, when, how, and why astronauts from another planets settled the Earth, and implanted prehistoric ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Planet (the Earth Chronicles Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Age-toning to pages. With interesting photos and/or illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth/12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. Book 1 in the Earth Chronicles series, also have Book 2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Planet (the Earth Chronicles Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 038039362X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth / 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. CIVILIZATION ANCIENT INTERPLANETARY VOYAGES HISTORY GENERAL SCIENCE ASTROPHYSICS SPACE. ISBN-038039362X. The astounding, ovewhelmingly documented story of earth's celestial ancestors. For the first time, proog that establishes where, when, how, and why astronauts from another planets settled the Earth, and implanted prehistoric women with the genetic seed to create Homo sapiens. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stein and Day
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780812819397
ISBN: 081281939X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Third Printing, 1977. Light shelf and reading wear, text is lightly toned. Dust jacket is intact with light edge wear and scuffing, two short tears with creases on the upper rear edge, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12th (the) Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Sitchin, Zecharia., pub. by Stein & Day, nd (1977), c1976, 2nd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt titles, vg w/slightly chipped, price clipped dj, 384 pp w/index & sources, B & W illus., tall 8vo, 'For the first time, proof that establishes where, when, how. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 12th Planet (the Earth Chronicles, Book 1)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780380393626
ISBN: 038039362X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Twelfth Planet: Book I of the Earth Chronicles (the Earth Chronicles)
by
Zecharia Sitchin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: BRAND NEW. 0061379131. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
12th Planet
by
Sitchin, Zecharia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061379130
ISBN: 0061379131
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |