» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Correspondence II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Volume 10" in the correspondence of these two poets, in which Creeley is traveling with his family in isolated Mediterranean villages and Olson is shuttling between Black Mountain College and Washington, D.C.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence, Volume 2 used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence, Volume 2

by Olson, Charles And Robert Creeley; George F. Butterick (Ed)

price: £6.81

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: Very Good. 0876854404. Text clean and solid (Volume 2 only); 0.56 x 8.99 x 5.9 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley

by Charles Olson

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and minor soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) new book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

by Charles Olson

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley new book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley

by Olson, Charles

price: £8.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Sparrow Press ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: New. 0876854404. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley

by Olson, Charles

price: £9.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley new book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley

by Olson, Charles

price: £9.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Sparrow Press ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: New. 0876854404 Brand new as issued in paperback, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 2 used book

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 2

by Edited By George Butterick

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: ISBN 0-87685-440-4. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, sticker residue on front/back covers, slight dust soiling, black remainder line on bottom edge of book. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Correspondence II new book

Correspondence II

by Charles Olson

price: £15.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0876854404. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Correspondence: Volume 2 used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Correspondence: Volume 2

by Olson, Charles, And Creeley, Robert; Butterick, George F. (Edited By)

price: £16.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 180 pp., [4] pp. of plates, illus., ports.; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean inside copy. Light handling soil/wraps. Please note: Volume 2 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Correspondence: Volume 2 used book

The Complete Correspondence: Volume 2

by Creeley & Olson (Ed. Butterick) Robert & Charles (Ed. George F. )

price: £20.83

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780876854402 ISBN: 0876854404

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First softcover edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges greyed with dust marks. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. George F. Butterick studied with both Olson and Creeley at the State University of New York at Buffalo. He is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.