» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Correspondence IV

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Volume 10" in the correspondence of these two poets, in which Creeley is traveling with his family in isolated Mediterranean villages and Olson is shuttling between Black Mountain College and Washington, D.C.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson... used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson...

by Charles Olson

price: £5.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Like New. Looks Brand New, Blind Stamp inside cover otherwise Perfect, MH27-607. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

by Charles Olson

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Correspondence IV used book

Correspondence IV

by Olson, Charles, and Butterick, George F (Editor), and Creeley, Robert

price: £6.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback, pages clean to read, edge wear, dog eared, great reading condition, light cover smudge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Charles Olson & Robert Creeley, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

price: £6.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine. By Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; by Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

price: £6.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine. By Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; by Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

price: £6.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine. By Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; by Charles Olson; ISBN: 0876854854; Pub. : Black Sparrow Books; Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Correspondence of Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: Volume 4 (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) used book

The Complete Correspondence of Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: Volume 4 (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

by Charles Olson

price: £6.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: Complete Correspondence Vol. 4 used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: Complete Correspondence Vol. 4

by Olson, Charles; Robert Creeley

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: VG. 153pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; small discolored patch on front cover from sticker. Endnotes & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Correspondence of Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: Volume 4 (Char... used book

The Complete Correspondence of Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: Volume 4 (Char...

price: £9.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley the Complete Correspondence Vol. 4 used book

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley the Complete Correspondence Vol. 4

by Butterick, George, Ed

price: £9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine; Black Sparrow Press, 1982, ; 1982; Softcover. 0876854854. Poetry studies. Covers correspondence during 1950-51. Beat poets. American literature. American poetry.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 153 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence: Volume 4 used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence: Volume 4

by Charles Olson And Robert Creeley; Butterick, George F (Editor)

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0876854854. Text and covers are clean and bright.; Charles Olson and Robert Creeley; 0.49 x 8.94 x 5.85 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 4 used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 4

by Olson, Charles; Creeley, Robert; Butterick, George F. (Editor)

price: £9.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Near Fine. 0876854854. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley) new book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley)

by Charles Olson

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence new book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence

by Olson, Charles

price: £9.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Vol. 4) (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley Ser. ) used book

Charles Olson and Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence (Vol. 4) (Charles Olson and Robert Creeley Ser. )

by Olson, Charles; Creeley, Robert; Butterick, George F. (Editor)

price: £10.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: Fine Condition. EAN: 9780876854853. POETS' DIALOGUE. 153 pp. Letters between the famous poets about publishing, fellowships, works in progress, etc. Double indexed, Illustrated. BEAUTIFUL COPY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry ISBN: 0876854854 Inventory No: 000997. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 4 used book

Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: the Complete Correspondence Volume 4

by Edited By George Butterick

price: £11.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876854853 ISBN: 0876854854

Description: ISBN 0-87685-485-4. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, slight dust soiling. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.