Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Halo Graphic Novel
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Bondy, Peter
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783866074804
ISBN: 3866074808
Description: New. read more
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo the Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee Faerber, Jay Nihei, Tsutomo Lewis, Brett
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) brings the halo universe to life in the sequential art medium in a 128-page, full color, jacketed, hardcover graphic novel. this title includes stories such as: "last voyage of the infinite succor"; "armor testing"; "breaking quarantine"; and, "second sunrise over new mombasa". chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock; Jay Faerber; Tsutomu Nihei; Brett Lewis; Simon Bisley; Ed Lee; Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006-08-09
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Like New. New and unread. Light scrape mark on back from box cutter. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lazy Bend Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock; Jay Faerber; Tsutomu Nihei
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Very good. Beautiful copy, just a hint of wear. Hardcover with dustjacket. Graphic Novels section. read more
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. 0785123725 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Very Good. One fingerscuff on other wise perfect cover. nice graphic hardbound. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee & Jay Faerber & Tsutomu Nihei & Brett Lewis & Simon Bisley & Ed Lee, Moebius, Simon Bisley, Et Al
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: 0785123725. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 0.6 x 10.44 x 7.06 Inches; 128 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Fine. 0785123725 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. 0785123725 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
The Halo Graphic Novel
by
McLees, Robert; O'Conor, Frank (Editors)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Marvel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay And Bisley, S
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: New. In the 26th century, Earth's United Nations Space Command and the Covenant, a coalition of aliens, are engaged in a war within the Halo universe for ultimate control, in a collection of four stories depicting various conflicts during the struggle. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Halo Graphic Novel
by
McLees Robert & Frank O
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Marvel Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785123729
ISBN: 0785123725
Description: Color illus. Near Fine/ Near Fine. 128, Black w/silver title at spine (slim book). General shelfwear and edgewear to dj. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9710869&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|