» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Halo Graphic Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Bondy, Peter

price: £22.24

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783866074804 ISBN: 3866074808

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay

price: £8.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Halo the Graphic Novel new book

Halo the Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee Faerber, Jay Nihei, Tsutomo Lewis, Brett

price: £13.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) brings the halo universe to life in the sequential art medium in a 128-page, full color, jacketed, hardcover graphic novel. this title includes stories such as: "last voyage of the infinite succor"; "armor testing"; "breaking quarantine"; and, "second sunrise over new mombasa". chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius

price: £9.22

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock; Jay Faerber; Tsutomu Nihei; Brett Lewis; Simon Bisley; Ed Lee; Moebius

price: £11.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Like New. New and unread. Light scrape mark on back from box cutter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Halo Graphic Novel new book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius

price: £11.71

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber

price: £13.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber

price: £14.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber

price: £15.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock; Jay Faerber; Tsutomu Nihei

price: £15.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Very good. Beautiful copy, just a hint of wear. Hardcover with dustjacket. Graphic Novels section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay

price: £16.04

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber

price: £17.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Halo Graphic Novel new book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius

price: £20.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. 0785123725 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee, and Faerber, Jay

price: £20.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Bisley, Simon, and Lee, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Lee Hammock, Jay Faerber, Tsutomu Nihei, Brett Lewis, Simon Bisley, Ed Lee, Moebius

price: £9.31

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Very Good. One fingerscuff on other wise perfect cover. nice graphic hardbound. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Halo Graphic Novel used book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee & Jay Faerber & Tsutomu Nihei & Brett Lewis & Simon Bisley & Ed Lee, Moebius, Simon Bisley, Et Al

price: £13.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: 0785123725. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 0.6 x 10.44 x 7.06 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius

price: £15.86

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Fine. 0785123725 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Halo Graphic Novel new book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay; Nihei, Tsutomu; Lewis, Brett; Bisley, Simon; Lee, Ed; Moebius

price: £15.86

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. 0785123725 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Halo Graphic Novel used book

The Halo Graphic Novel

by McLees, Robert; O'Conor, Frank (Editors)

price: £16.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Marvel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Halo Graphic Novel new book

Halo Graphic Novel

by Hammock, Lee; Faerber, Jay And Bisley, S

price: £19.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: New. In the 26th century, Earth's United Nations Space Command and the Covenant, a coalition of aliens, are engaged in a war within the Halo universe for ultimate control, in a collection of four stories depicting various conflicts during the struggle. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Halo Graphic Novel used book

Halo Graphic Novel

by McLees Robert & Frank O

price: £21.39

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Marvel Publishing, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785123729 ISBN: 0785123725

Description: Color illus. Near Fine/ Near Fine. 128, Black w/silver title at spine (slim book). General shelfwear and edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.