|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Sphere Books Ltd, Uk
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover creased and rubbed and pages tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Wordsworth Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853261732
ISBN: 1853261734
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Catriona (Wordsworth Childrens Classics)
by
Stevenson Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853261732
ISBN: 1853261734
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson R L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Sphere paperback first thus, good clean copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Cassell, 1916
Description: Small 8vo pocket edition Frontispiece Leatherbound. Spine rather flakey with a little loss of material otherwise Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Canongate Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Canongate Books Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780862412333
ISBN: 0862412331
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Wordsworth Children's Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781853261732
ISBN: 1853261734
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Nelson
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sun fading to spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Nelson School Classics Series)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780174512257
ISBN: 0174512252
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest Hardback, No dustcover; Corner torn from front end paper; Cover a bit worn and scuffed; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Canongate Publishing, Ltd, Edinburgh
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780862412333
ISBN: 0862412331
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine and lower rear corner creased. Light edgewear. Pages starting to turn yellow. Sequel to "Kidnapped". 270pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, London
Description: Good + No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light edge wear. Light bumping to corners. Spine and front cover have light patchy fading. Several small splash marks to front board. Top edges dust stained. No dj. 381pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, R L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1924
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint as Volume 7 of the Tusitala Edition and Ist edition thus, 12mo, 292pp, cloth binding, spine and board edges faded, previous owner's name/date ffep o/w VG Copy, no DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona;
by
Stevenson, R. L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: nd
Description: Library of Classics series. Hardback. ^" x 4". 363pp. Very good/ No dj. Maroon covers with embossed motif on front, gilt title on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Matthew, Jack. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illustrated by Jack Matthew. The page block is rather dusty along one edge but the contents are clean. The jacket is protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson R L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1924
Description: Used; Good. No jacket. 16mo-over 5.75"-6.75" tall. Heinemann, 1924 first edition, blind-stamped blue cover slightly bumped and faded, owners signature, otherwise internally ok, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Heron Books
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Cassell
Date Published: 1903
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A sequel to Kidnapped. Worn at top of spine. Booksellers label but neat little copy generally. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W Foulsham & Co
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Undated sequel to "Kidnapped". David Balfour's troubles included imprisonment on Bass rock, escaped to Holland and France and a meeting with the son of the notorious Rob Roy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Leatherette
Publisher: Macmillan, London
Date Published: 1928
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Inscription inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Being Memoirs of the Further Adventures of David Balfour at Home and Abroad)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Cassell 1912
Description: Pocket Edition. Hardback. 6 x 4 inches. Leather covers with inlaid gilt decoration and titles. Top and bottom edges of spine bumped. Top edge gilt. Frontispiece. 376 pages. No inscriptions. No dustwrapper. Very Good tight-bound volume. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Coleman,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson R L
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Leather
Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London
Date Published: 1928
Description: Collectable; Acceptable in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Macmillan 1928 reprint in full navy leather, gilt monogram on front, titles and decor on spine, splits to spine although internally very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Being Memoirs of the Further Adventures of David Balfour at Home and Abroad)
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London Cassell 1921
Description: Pocket Edition. Hardback. 6 x 4 inches. Leather covers with inlaid gilt decoration and titles. Top edge gilt. Frontispiece. 376 pages. No inscriptions. No dustwrapper. Very Good tight-bound volume. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Coleman,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Limited edition SET No.179 of 2060 Copys
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Chatto & Windus/Cassell and Company/Willima Heinemann/Longmans Green & Co., London UK
Date Published: 1912
Description: Book Very Good. No Dustjacket. Swanston Edition Vol XI. 7 3/4" Tall by 5 1/2" Wide. 304 pages. Maroon binding, gilt titles to spine which has some darkening, some wear to spine-ends with slight creases/very slight rubs, light wear to corners, some browning to end-papers & page-edges due to age. Page-edges are foxed & are rough-cut as of the period some of which are uncut. Slight foxing to some page-margins. Binding sound. Text is very clean & in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona
by
Stevenson Robert Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CASSELL
Date Published: 1895
Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; Corners slightly damaged, Section missing fron front end paper, rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catriona (Konemann Classics)
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konemann UK Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9783895082580
ISBN: 3895082589
Description: New. Brand new shop soiled copy. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|