Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Cat's Cradle
(159 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Cats Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction)
by
Vonnegut Kurt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140023084
ISBN: 0140023089
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 21 Jan 1971
ISBN-13: 9780575006379
ISBN: 0575006374
Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 232. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780141189345
ISBN: 0141189347
Description: New. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140285604
ISBN: 0140285601
Description: New. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2308
Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1965
Description: Vg+ 1st edition paperback, vg+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat\'S Cradle (Essential Penguin)
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140285604
ISBN: 0140285601
Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Wear to cover edges #36550 2BLA2-P 8472063 (H04-058) read more
|
|
Essential Penguin: Cat's Cradle Third Series
by
Vonnegut Kurt
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140285604
ISBN: 0140285601
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this novel, the author spatters the targets of religion and science as the hunt for the three children of Dr Felix Hoenikker, one of the fathers of the atomic bomb, draws towards the end that, forall of us, is nigh. ISBN10: 0140285601. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: First Edition. Superb in publisher's bright green cloth spine covering two third of the boards, blue and gilt titles along the spine; light blue boards with gilt and blue titles; top edge tinted light green; in a bright, Near Fine fustwrapper with a slight age toning to spine and extremities. A Science Fiction Novel that '...explores issues of science, technology and religion, satirizing the arms race and many other targets along the way. ' Sshortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy Achievement ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrian Harrington,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: First Edition. Publisher's unusual binding of two thirds green cloth over boards, the remainder covered in baby blue vinyl, top edge tinted green, in original dustwrapper, illustrated by Ben Feder. A near fine copy if a trifle toned, with one neat, short tear to rear. A fine, wide-ranging satirical view of societies foibles, and what happens when the 'ice-nine' gets loose; 'ice-nine has a melting point of 114.4 degrees Fahrenheit! Shortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy Achievement Award]. Book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrian Harrington,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: First Edition, ADVANCE COPY. Publisher's unusual binding of two thirds green cloth over boards, the remainder covered in baby blue vinyl, top edge tinted green, in original dustwrapper, illustrated by Ben Feder. Review slip to flyleaf (with one tape ghost). A lovely crisp, fine copy. A fine, wide-ranging satirical view of societies foibles, and what happens when the 'ice-nine' gets loose; 'ice-nine has a melting point of 114.4 degrees Fahrenheit! Shortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrian Harrington,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
"Vonnegut, Kurt"
Binding: MMPB
Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Edition: 79th
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, rear cover has some handling creases, and other light shopwear. As it says in the books of Bokonon: "Tiga Gotta Hunt, Bird gotta Fly, Man gotta sit and wonder Why, Why Why, Tiga gotta Sleep, Bird Gotta Land, Man Gotta Tell himself He understand. " (quoted from memory so it might not be exact. ) Fiction? Science fiction? Anthropology dissertation? Just read the book, its a blast. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Vonnegut Jr
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Lightly tanned pages. A handful of pages with brief underlines, notes. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Good copy of this classic book! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-reading copy. 191 p.; 18 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p.; 18 cm. "11149. " "Forty-sixth printing, May, 1978. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Jr. Vonnegut
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9784001149128
ISBN: 4001149125
Description: Good. Clean pages. Drawing on cover, with name to upper edge. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction)
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 01/07/1965
ISBN-13: 9780140023084
ISBN: 0140023089
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780440011446
ISBN: 0440011442
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Slight yellowing on inside pages. otherwise very good condition. older version. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Kurt Jr. Vonnegut
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1972
Description: Acceptable. Cover has heavy wear and is dirty, inside foxing, general wear, good reading copy. FixedPrice Specials All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.
list price: £9.66
our price: £8.63
you save: £1.03 (11%!)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut Jr, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 7/1/1979. Used paperback. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780440111498
ISBN: 0440111498
Description: Near Fine. "First laurel edition. " Small tear near bottom-right corner of front cover. Some very slight shelf-wear (expected from a paperback) to top and bottom of front cover and top of back cover. read more
|
|
Cat's Cradle
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780385333481
ISBN: 038533348X
Description: Delta Trade Paperbacks 10/1/1998. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=972098&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|