» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cat's Cradle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Cats Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction) used book

Cats Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction)

by Vonnegut Kurt

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140023084 ISBN: 0140023089

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £4.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 21 Jan 1971 ISBN-13: 9780575006379 ISBN: 0575006374

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £15.57

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141189345 ISBN: 0141189347

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £16.00

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140285604 ISBN: 0140285601

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £4.92

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2308 Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1965

Description: Vg+ 1st edition paperback, vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cat\'S Cradle (Essential Penguin) used book

Cat\'S Cradle (Essential Penguin)

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: £4.98

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140285604 ISBN: 0140285601

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Wear to cover edges #36550 2BLA2-P 8472063 (H04-058) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Penguin: Cat's Cradle Third Series new book

Essential Penguin: Cat's Cradle Third Series

by Vonnegut Kurt

price: £13.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140285604 ISBN: 0140285601

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this novel, the author spatters the targets of religion and science as the hunt for the three children of Dr Felix Hoenikker, one of the fathers of the atomic bomb, draws towards the end that, forall of us, is nigh. ISBN10: 0140285601. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £763.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: First Edition. Superb in publisher's bright green cloth spine covering two third of the boards, blue and gilt titles along the spine; light blue boards with gilt and blue titles; top edge tinted light green; in a bright, Near Fine fustwrapper with a slight age toning to spine and extremities. A Science Fiction Novel that '...explores issues of science, technology and religion, satirizing the arms race and many other targets along the way. ' Sshortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy Achievement ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £855.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: First Edition. Publisher's unusual binding of two thirds green cloth over boards, the remainder covered in baby blue vinyl, top edge tinted green, in original dustwrapper, illustrated by Ben Feder. A near fine copy if a trifle toned, with one neat, short tear to rear. A fine, wide-ranging satirical view of societies foibles, and what happens when the 'ice-nine' gets loose; 'ice-nine has a melting point of 114.4 degrees Fahrenheit! Shortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy Achievement Award]. Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £1,001.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: First Edition, ADVANCE COPY. Publisher's unusual binding of two thirds green cloth over boards, the remainder covered in baby blue vinyl, top edge tinted green, in original dustwrapper, illustrated by Ben Feder. Review slip to flyleaf (with one tape ghost). A lovely crisp, fine copy. A fine, wide-ranging satirical view of societies foibles, and what happens when the 'ice-nine' gets loose; 'ice-nine has a melting point of 114.4 degrees Fahrenheit! Shortlisted for the 1964 Hugo [Fantasy ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780440111498 ISBN: 0440111498

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £6.56

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by "Vonnegut, Kurt"

price: £6.87

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: £7.25

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 79th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780440111498 ISBN: 0440111498

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bumps, rear cover has some handling creases, and other light shopwear. As it says in the books of Bokonon: "Tiga Gotta Hunt, Bird gotta Fly, Man gotta sit and wonder Why, Why Why, Tiga gotta Sleep, Bird Gotta Land, Man Gotta Tell himself He understand. " (quoted from memory so it might not be exact. ) Fiction? Science fiction? Anthropology dissertation? Just read the book, its a blast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut Jr

price: £7.25

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Lightly tanned pages. A handful of pages with brief underlines, notes. Owner's name on paste down or fly. Good copy of this classic book! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-reading copy. 191 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £7.56

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 191 p.; 18 cm. "11149. " "Forty-sixth printing, May, 1978. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Jr. Vonnegut

price: £7.56

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9784001149128 ISBN: 4001149125

Description: Good. Clean pages. Drawing on cover, with name to upper edge. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction) used book

Cat's Cradle (Penguin Science Fiction)

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 01/07/1965 ISBN-13: 9780140023084 ISBN: 0140023089

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780440011446 ISBN: 0440011442

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Slight yellowing on inside pages. otherwise very good condition. older version. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Jr. Vonnegut

price: £8.28

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1972

Description: Acceptable. Cover has heavy wear and is dirty, inside foxing, general wear, good reading copy. FixedPrice Specials All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle new book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr.

list price: £9.66

our price: £8.63

you save: £1.03 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut Jr, Kurt

price: £9.65

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440111498 ISBN: 0440111498

Description: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 7/1/1979. Used paperback. Good. 1 or more bookstore stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

price: £9.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440111498 ISBN: 0440111498

Description: Near Fine. "First laurel edition. " Small tear near bottom-right corner of front cover. Some very slight shelf-wear (expected from a paperback) to top and bottom of front cover and top of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat's Cradle used book

Cat's Cradle

by Vonnegut, Kurt

price: £9.94

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385333481 ISBN: 038533348X

Description: Delta Trade Paperbacks 10/1/1998. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?