Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The ultimate challenge for the truly fearless crossword aficionado, this puzzle book presents 225 crosswords selected from Simon & Schuster's prestigious crossword puzzle series.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best
by
Samson, John M, and Maleska, Eugene T (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books, 12. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Fireside; 2004. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: Fine. 0743255380 Paperback. Only 2 out of 225 crosswords completed. Like new condition. read more
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)
by
John M. Samson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)
by
John M. Samson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: Biggest and Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) (Paperback)
by
Samson, John M.
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Fireside (October 19, 2004)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: Like new. Very clean & crisp pages/No highlights or writing inside/Minor shelf wear/Excellent binding. read more
|
|
#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster)
by
Maleska, Eugene T.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster)
by
Maleska, Eugene T.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12
by
Samson, John M.; Maleska, Eugene T.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. 0743255380. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; 256 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
S&S Super Xword 12
by
Maleska
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743255380. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: the Biggest an
by
Samson, John M. And Maleska, Eugene T.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743255387
ISBN: 0743255380
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9729786&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|