» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best

by John M Samson, Eugene T Maleska (Editor)

About this title: The ultimate challenge for the truly fearless crossword aficionado, this puzzle book presents 225 crosswords selected from Simon & Schuster's prestigious crossword puzzle series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best used book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best

by Samson, John M.

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: The Biggest and the Best

by Samson, John M, and Maleska, Eugene T (Editor)

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books, 12. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best... new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...

price: £9.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best... new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...

price: £9.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Fireside; 2004. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) used book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)

by Samson, John M.

price: £9.66

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: Fine. 0743255380 Paperback. Only 2 out of 225 crosswords completed. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best

by Samson, John M.

price: £10.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best

by Samson, John M.

price: £10.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best

by Samson, John M.

price: £11.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best... new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best...

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) used book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)

by John M. Samson

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) used book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: the Biggest and the Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books)

by John M. Samson

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: Biggest and Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) (Paperback) used book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12: Biggest and Best (Simon & Schuster Super Crossword Books) (Paperback)

by Samson, John M.

price: £8.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Fireside (October 19, 2004) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: Like new. Very clean & crisp pages/No highlights or writing inside/Minor shelf wear/Excellent binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster) used book

#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster)

by Maleska, Eugene T.

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster) used book

#12 Super Crossword Book (Simon & Schuster)

by Maleska, Eugene T.

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12 new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword Puzzle Book #12

by Samson, John M.; Maleska, Eugene T.

price: £10.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. 0743255380. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; 256 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

S&S Super Xword 12 new book

S&S Super Xword 12

by Maleska

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743255380. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: the Biggest an new book

Simon and Schuster Super Crossword: the Biggest an

by Samson, John M. And Maleska, Eugene T.

price: £13.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743255387 ISBN: 0743255380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.