Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen--which includes such luminaries as Captain Nemo, Allan Quartermain, and Dr. Jekyll (along with, quite naturally, Mr. Hyde), among others--must escape their own personal demons before they will be able to successfully battle an evil mastermind determined to destroy London.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Volume 2
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen ( Volume 11 )
by
Moore Alan & O'Neill Kevin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Americas Best Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. As new. Colour comic strip. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Wheeler,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildstorm
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Good. 1401201172 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen. Volume 1. Volumes 1-6.
by
Moore, Allen & Kevin O'Neill
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: America's Best Comics, California
Date Published: 2000
Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo, paperback. The seventh printing of this highly successful book highlighted by fine illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )
by
Moore, Alan; Kevin O'Neill
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 01 December, 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )
by
Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildstorm
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
O'Neill, Kevin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
by
O'Neill, Kevin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Titan Books Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781840233025
ISBN: 1840233028
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume Two
by
Moore, Alan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: America's Best Comics, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: O'Neill, Kevin. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )
by
Alan Moore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildstorm
Date Published: 01 December, 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Good. 1401201172. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wildstorm
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Fine. 1401201172 First Print Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Volume II
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dc Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. Comic. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy with some light reading wear. This copy was published with an attached ribbon marker. This is a compilation edition which contains material originally released as The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Voume II Issues #1-6. Nice copy. read more
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume 2
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: America's Best Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781840238488
ISBN: 1840238488
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author(s) Softcover. First softcover printing. Full color graphic novel. Very good condition. Signed on the first page by Alan Moore, whose signature is scarce. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: the Absolute Edition
by
Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin; O'Neil, Kevin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781401201173
ISBN: 1401201172
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover Very good hardcover. graphic novels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9741072&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|