» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Volume 2

by Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill (Illustrator)

About this title: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen--which includes such luminaries as Captain Nemo, Allan Quartermain, and Dr. Jekyll (along with, quite naturally, Mr. Hyde), among others--must escape their own personal demons before they will be able to successfully battle an evil mastermind determined to destroy London.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen ( Volume 11 ) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen ( Volume 11 )

by Moore Alan & O'Neill Kevin

price: £19.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Americas Best Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. As new. Colour comic strip. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 ) used book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )

by Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin

price: £12.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildstorm ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Good. 1401201172 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen. Volume 1. Volumes 1-6.

by Moore, Allen & Kevin O'Neill

price: £14.49

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: America's Best Comics, California Date Published: 2000

Description: A fine clean copy. 8vo, paperback. The seventh printing of this highly successful book highlighted by fine illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 ) used book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )

by Moore, Alan; Kevin O'Neill

price: £20.82

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 01 December, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 ) used book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )

by Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill

price: £11.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildstorm Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen new book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by O'Neill, Kevin

price: £15.23

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840238488 ISBN: 1840238488

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen new book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by O'Neill, Kevin

price: £19.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840233025 ISBN: 1840233028

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume Two used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume Two

by Moore, Alan

price: £21.35

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: America's Best Comics, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: O'Neill, Kevin. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 ) used book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )

by Alan Moore

price: £26.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildstorm Date Published: 01 December, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Good. 1401201172. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 ) used book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Vol. 2 )

by Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin

price: £32.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wildstorm ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Fine. 1401201172 First Print Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Volume II used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Volume II

by Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin

price: £34.84

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dc Comics, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. Comic. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy with some light reading wear. This copy was published with an attached ribbon marker. This is a compilation edition which contains material originally released as The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Voume II Issues #1-6. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume 2 used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Volume 2

by Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin

price: £176.59

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: America's Best Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840238488 ISBN: 1840238488

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author(s) Softcover. First softcover printing. Full color graphic novel. Very good condition. Signed on the first page by Alan Moore, whose signature is scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: the Absolute Edition used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: the Absolute Edition

by Moore, Alan; O'Neill, Kevin; O'Neil, Kevin

price: £18.63

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401201173 ISBN: 1401201172

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover Very good hardcover. graphic novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.