» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More.

by Jan Karon, Brenda W Furman (Editor)

About this title: Featuring favorite scenes, casts of characters, Mitford crossword puzzles, trivia questions, and a hilarious read-aloud scene, this is an enchanting collection for devoted readers. Karon's multitude of fans will rush out for a copy of this book that is all things Mitford.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon; Editor-Brenda Furman

price: £81.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: VG in VG jacket. SIGNED. Viking 2006 1st edition. Hardcover. Signed to title page by author, (this does NOT refer to the fascimille signature on the following page), . Unclipped DW has just very small creasing to top edge. Pages as new. very rare signed copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dracobooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £6.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

price: £7.88

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Fine. By Jan Karon; ISBN: 0670037850; Pub. : Viking; Pub. Date: 2006-10-24; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Jan Karon; ISBN: 0670037850; Pub. : Viking; Pub. Date: 2006-10-24; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.2 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £10.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion

by Karon, Jan; Edited By Brenda Furman

price: £11.04

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Photos, drawings, maps. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG+ 487pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-670-03785-0, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments

by Karon, Jan

price: £14.15

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More. new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More.

by Karon, Jan, and Furman, Brenda W (Editor)

price: £14.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion

by Karon, Jan

price: £14.49

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Like new copy. Dust jacket in new protective mylar sleeve. 487pp., illus., decorative endpapers. Errata slip laid in for crossword puzzle correction. A treasury of favorite Mitford moments, author reflections on the bestselling series and more. Jokes, prayers, trivia, casts of characters, crossword puzzle and personal essays by the author. Edited by Brenda Furman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More new book

A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £16.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More. new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More.

by Karon, Jan, and Furman, Brenda W (Editor)

price: £17.19

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 487 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments

by Karon, Jan (Brenda Furman, Editor)

price: £17.94

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 9" by 6" Green spine on cream boards, gilt title, 487 pages, illustrated, book would be "fine" except for bump on bottom cover edge; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More new book

A Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £18.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £21.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. 0670037850 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £21.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. 0670037850 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £21.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. 0670037850 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Karon, Jan

price: £66.12

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Viking, 2006. Signed to title page by author, (this does not refer to the fascimille signature on the following page). 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £6.56

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £6.66

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon; Editor-Brenda Furman

price: £7.10

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Good. Looks to be an unread unused book. Book looks GREAT, no highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding. Protected nicely in a plastic cover. Ex Library book with usual markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More, Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £7.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author... new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author...

price: £14.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More new book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £16.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670037850. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More used book

The Mitford Bedside Companion: a Treasury of Favorite Mitford Moments, Author Reflections on the Bestselling Series, and More. Much More

by Jan Karon

price: £18.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670037858 ISBN: 0670037850

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670037850 ISBN 13: 9780670037858 bk# 34.42. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book