» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cause of Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cause of Death

by Patricia D Cornwell

About this title: An investigative reporter is found dead in Virginia's icy waters ...New Year's Eve and the final murder scene of Virginia's bloodiest year takes Scarpetta thirty feet below the Elizabeth River's icy surface. A diver, Ted Eddings, is dead, an investigative reporter who was a favourite at the Medical Examiner's office. Was Eddings probing the frigid depths of the Inactive Shipyard for a story, or simply diving for sunken trinkets? And why did Scarpetta receive a phone call from someone reporting the death before the police were notified? The case envelops Scarpetta, her niece Lucy, and police ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751530506 ISBN: 0751530506

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316878869 ISBN: 0316878863

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316878852 ISBN: 0316878855

Description: Good + 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 342pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. No inscriptions. Page edges are browning, otherwise clean & sound. 370pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Covers creased. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries) used book

Cause of Death (Dr Kay Scarpetta Mysteries)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316878869 ISBN: 0316878863

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. title page cleanly removed, bottom edge of spine protected with clear tape otherwise would have been very good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death (Kay Scarpetta) used book

Cause of Death (Kay Scarpetta)

by Cornwell Patricia D.; Marx

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425158616 ISBN: 0425158616

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751530506 ISBN: 0751530506

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-7515-1917-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cause of Death

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, otherwise very good condition, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, Lo Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. crease to spine. name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell, Patricia D.

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cause of Death used book

Cause of Death

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751519174 ISBN: 0751519170

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good all round condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?