Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This engaging, scholarly, and up-to-date book by one of the leading social psychologists in the world reviews the rapidly growing body of research on the antecedents and consequences of positive and negative affect. Starting with studies that identify the dimensions along which affective experience can be located, it considers whether good and bad feelings are opposite ends of a bipolar continuum or are independent dimensions. It then looks at the many conditions that can determine whether an experience is felt as pleasant or unpleasant and examines how feelings can influence thought, memory, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Causes and Consequences of Feelings
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Causes & Consequences of Feelings
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. Causes & Consequences Of Feelings. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. 052163363X Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Causes & Consequences of Feelings
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2000. Originally published at $31.99. read more
Causes & Consequences of Feelings
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Very Good. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Fine. 052163363X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes & Consequences of Feelings
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. 052163363X Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Fine. 052163363X Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Fine. 052163363X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) (Paperback)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
Causes and Consequences of Feelings
by
Berkowitz, Leonard (Edited By)
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 052163363x. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books ,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction) (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2000-05-22
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780521633253
ISBN: 0521633257
Description: Fine. read more
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction
by
Leonard Berkowitz
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 2000-05-22
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. BRAND NEW, Some Shelf Wear on Cover Otherwise Perfect Shape, d12o6. read more
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-Pbk made into hardcover, excellent condition, usual markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)
by
Berkowitz, Leonard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
ISBN-13: 9780521633635
ISBN: 052163363X
Description: New. 052163363X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.