» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Causes and Consequences of Feelings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This engaging, scholarly, and up-to-date book by one of the leading social psychologists in the world reviews the rapidly growing body of research on the antecedents and consequences of positive and negative affect. Starting with studies that identify the dimensions along which affective experience can be located, it considers whether good and bad feelings are opposite ends of a bipolar continuum or are independent dimensions. It then looks at the many conditions that can determine whether an experience is felt as pleasant or unpleasant and examines how feelings can influence thought, memory, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Causes & Consequences of Feelings new book

Causes & Consequences of Feelings

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. Causes & Consequences Of Feelings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £6.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. 052163363X Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Causes and Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £6.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Causes and Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £6.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Causes & Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes & Consequences of Feelings

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2000. Originally published at $31.99. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Causes & Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes & Consequences of Feelings

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £7.01

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Very Good. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £7.47

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Fine. 052163363X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes & Consequences of Feelings new book

Causes & Consequences of Feelings

price: £7.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £8.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. 052163363X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £8.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Fine. 052163363X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

price: £8.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £8.72

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Fine. 052163363X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) (Paperback) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) (Paperback)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £10.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings

by Berkowitz, Leonard (Edited By)

price: £11.91

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 052163363x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction) (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion & Social Interaction) (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £18.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780521633253 ISBN: 0521633257

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction

by Leonard Berkowitz

price: £18.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. BRAND NEW, Some Shelf Wear on Cover Otherwise Perfect Shape, d12o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction used book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction

price: £18.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-Pbk made into hardcover, excellent condition, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction) new book

Causes and Consequences of Feelings (Studies in Emotion and Social Interaction)

by Berkowitz, Leonard

price: £22.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521633635 ISBN: 052163363X

Description: New. 052163363X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.