» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Cavalier Case: A Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

About this title: Jemima Shore, a television reporter, must solve the mystery of the Meredith ghost, the murders that occur after the ghost is sighted, and the family feud over the conversion of the ancestral home into a country club.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case. a Jemima Shore Mystery;

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1990

Description: 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ Dw Nr fine; 209pp with navy endpapers; Navy covers with gilt decoration & title on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £11.20

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1991 Bantam hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped but has crease to inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £1.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London. Hardcover, 1ST EDITION Date Published: 1990

Description: Cloth. 8vo. Very Good in good d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: A Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. dj has very light yellowing to inside edges, otherwise in very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case (Eagle Large Print)

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Curley & Assoc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780792708179 ISBN: 0792708172

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good in Good jacket. Binding tight-Pages Clean! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. 0553071262 Binding and Dustjacket in great/likenew condition, Edge of pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Very Good. 0553071262 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Antonia Fraser

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: New. 0553071262 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf ware, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: a Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £6.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Good Condition, Has plastic cover over Dust Jacket, Ex Library book, Normal usage, Normal Library Markings. Unknown printing. 228 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case: A Jemima Shore Mystery

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.01

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex library with usual library markings/stamps. Spine slightly shifted. Some page edge staining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S McCoy, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case-a Jemima Shore Mystery

price: £7.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Good. Has Binding Slight Slant.....May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cavalier Case

by Fraser, Antonia

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Softbound Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071269 ISBN: 0553071262

Description: Fine. 8vo, 228, Uncorrected Proof, a Jemima Shore Mystery. Bound in blue and black Printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Quiet as a nun

Quiet as a nun

by Antonia Fraser

see all from £1.38!

new only from £3.45!

Oxford Blood