Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Caviare at the funeral : poems
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Caviare at the Funeral. Poems
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
ARMAGH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780192119438
ISBN: 0192119435
Description: 8vo; 90pp. Very Good. paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Craobh Rua Books ,
ARMAGH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780192119438
ISBN: 0192119435
Description: Very Good. Poems. Inscribed By Previous Owner read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: 1980. Franklin Watts. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 90pp. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 89 p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems. 1980. Dj
by
Simpson, Louis,
Ships from
NY,
USA
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Watts 1980. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: card cover
Publisher: published by Oxford University Press, , Oxford
Date Published: , 1981
ISBN-13: 9780192119438
ISBN: 0192119435
Description: , the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 91 pages. 23 x 15 cm appx. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Keogh ,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Later edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very close to fine illustrated wraps with strong spine and crisp text throughout. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 92 pp. read more
Caviare at the Funeral By Louis Simpson
by
Louis Simpson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover with dust jacket. One small tear to dust jacket. Ships daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0531099377 Unmarked Clean and Solid. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY/Toronto
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good++ copy in a Very Good dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099513
ISBN: 0531099512
Description: Very Good. Tight, square copy. No markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket foxed along upper edge of front panel, short tear and crease at top edge. Edges of text block & endpapers foxed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition,
Binding: HC
Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: Octavo. 89pp. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket with some rubbing and scuffing to the covers, Protected in a mylar cover. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watts
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B.K. Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watt, Franklin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780531099513
ISBN: 0531099512
Description: Very Good. 0531099512. 89 pages. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC LIBRARY+CO
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Caviare at the Funeral. Poems
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: 89pp. Like new paperback. read more
Caviare at the Funeral
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Description: Fine. INSCRIBED by the author. read more
Caviare at the Funeral: Poems
by
Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: F. Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780531099377
ISBN: 0531099377
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 89 p.; 24 cm. read more
Caviare at the Funeral, Poems
by
Simpson, Louis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good+ in good+ dj, pictorial black boards, remainder mark. 88 pgs, from the SUNY Stony Brook poet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.