» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Caviare at the funeral : poems

by Louis Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Caviare at the Funeral. Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £1.97

Ships from ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780192119438 ISBN: 0192119435

Description: 8vo; 90pp. Very Good. paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craobh Rua Books, ARMAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780192119438 ISBN: 0192119435

Description: Very Good. Poems. Inscribed By Previous Owner read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £4.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: 1980. Franklin Watts. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 90pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Watts, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 89 p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Louis Simpson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral: Poems. 1980. Dj

by Simpson, Louis,

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.58

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Watts 1980. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.00

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: card cover Publisher: published by Oxford University Press, , Oxford Date Published: , 1981 ISBN-13: 9780192119438 ISBN: 0192119435

Description: , the book is in very good condition. Paperback. 91 pages. 23 x 15 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.44

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1980

Description: Very close to fine illustrated wraps with strong spine and crisp text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral: Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 92 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral By Louis Simpson

by Louis Simpson

price: £7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover with dust jacket. One small tear to dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0531099377 Unmarked Clean and Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY/Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Good++ copy in a Very Good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099513 ISBN: 0531099512

Description: Very Good. Tight, square copy. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket foxed along upper edge of front panel, short tear and crease at top edge. Edges of text block & endpapers foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Octavo. 89pp. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket with some rubbing and scuffing to the covers, Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watts Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £10.53

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watt, Franklin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780531099513 ISBN: 0531099512

Description: Very Good. 0531099512. 89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £11.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC LIBRARY+CO ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral. Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £12.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: 89pp. Like new paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral

by Simpson, Louis

price: £13.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York

Description: Fine. INSCRIBED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Caviare at the Funeral: Poems

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £15.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: F. Watts, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780531099377 ISBN: 0531099377

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 89 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Caviare at the Funeral, Poems

by Simpson, Louis

price: £15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good+ in good+ dj, pictorial black boards, remainder mark. 88 pgs, from the SUNY Stony Brook poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.