|
The Cay
by
Taylor Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 1986 illustrated hard cover, "file copy" stamp inside otherwise near fine throughout, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 1983 illustrated hard cover, near fine throughout, immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780380001422
ISBN: 038000142X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780380010035
ISBN: 0380010038
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Classics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140366204
ISBN: 0140366202
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (New Windmill)
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Books)
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Illustrated board cover
Publisher: Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: G: in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. Ex-lib with stamps. 137pp + ads: B/w drawings: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Puffin, 1973,
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: Paperback, page edges slightly browned, clean and tight, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0140305955. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Books)
by
Taylor Theodore
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Cay (New Windmills)
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1973
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 112 pages. (112 pages) phillip is excited when the germans invade the small island of curacao. war has always been a game to him and he's eager to witness it first hand-until the freighter he and his mother are travelling on to the usa is torpedoed. philip wakes to find himself adrift on a small raft in the middle of the ocean with an old west indian man. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Books)
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: New. 0140305955. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (New Windmill S. )
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL SECONDARY DIVISION
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Inscription inside. 6450B3YEL2H* 7612130 1 (#6119-H50-44) read more
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. School library stamp on half-title. read more
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: circa 1973
Description: Fine. Seventeenth impression. Action take place on the island of Curacao, off the coast of Venezuela. read more
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Modern Classics)
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140366204
ISBN: 0140366202
Description: New. 0140366202. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Prebound
Publisher: Perfection Learning
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812415292
ISBN: 0812415299
Description: BRAND NEW PREBOUND. 7.5 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Prebound ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cay
by
Taylor, Theodore
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perfection Learning
ISBN-13: 9780812415292
ISBN: 0812415299
Description: New. 0812415299. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint 1973
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Board
Publisher: Heinemann, Oxford
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780435121792
ISBN: 0435121790
Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback Ex School. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Not Signed or Inscribed This Has Childs Writing To The Rear Inside Board......Please Email for further details. read more
|
|
The Cay
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perfection Learning Prebound
Date Published: 1977-07
ISBN-13: 9780812415292
ISBN: 0812415299
Description: Very good. 1977 Heinemann Education Books. Pictorial boards, stained to rear board. Pages are clean, text block is as new, with the pages being tightly bound. Seems unopened. Has a neat library stamp to title page. Very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dracobooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cay (Puffin Books)
by
Theodore Taylor
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140305951
ISBN: 0140305955
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0140305955. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cay the
by
Taylor Theodore
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140366204
ISBN: 0140366202
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Timothy's story takes the reader back to 1884 and the Afro-Caribbean community of his childhood, and traces his life from his first trip as a cabin boy to his signing up for the ill-fated boat on which he was to meet Philip. ISBN10: 0140366202. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
| |