» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

About this title: Somers, the bestselling author of "The Sexy Years," introduces an inspiring, medically validated approach to reversing the aging process and maintaining a healthy, vibrant, sexually active life while building the bodys natural defenses against age-related diseases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. Minor cover wear. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones new book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237255 ISBN: 0307237257

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739325889 ISBN: 0739325884

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Suzanne Somers

price: £6.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739325889 ISBN: 0739325884

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Suzanne Somers

price: £7.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780739325889 ISBN: 0739325884

Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Fine. 0307237249 like new copy, straight spine, firm binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £7.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307237255 ISBN: 0307237257

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherlocks Books and Cafe, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. BD. Nearly new hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Good. 0307237249 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Very Good. 0307237249 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307237255 ISBN: 0307237257

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW, Excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DJ, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Suzanne Somers

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones [Hardcover] used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones [Hardcover]

price: £8.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Very Good. 0307237249 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Biodentical Hormones used book

Ageless: the Naked Truth About Biodentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York: Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307237248 ISBN: 0307237249

Description: Near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. 427, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones new book

Ageless: The Naked Truth about Bioidentical Hormones

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307237255 ISBN: 0307237257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Ageless (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Suzanne Somers

price: £9.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739325889 ISBN: 0739325884

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless new book

Ageless

by Somers, Suzanne

price: £9.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237255 ISBN: 0307237257

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307237257. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Sherinlouise, Auckland, E7, New Zealand

"A very interesting approach to ageing, sounds like the miracle for staying young."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 5, 2009
By Angela, The United States

"Perhaps if I didn't know anything about the topic up to now I would have given a different review, but I felt she padded the book with reiteration. She could have said everything well once and had a 40 page concise reference work. She does have helpful advice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By Mequell, The United States

"This was amazing with all of the information and symptoms tied to low hormones. It was an easy read even though there was a lot of information from doctors and information about the effects on your body. The suggestions seemed a little overwhelming at times even though I realize I probably shouldn't eat sugar at all ever for the rest of my life it still seems a little extreme but I can still take what I want from it and be better off."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Tremendous Resource on Anti-aging medicine, Mar 20, 2009
By SeekingtoLearn, North Dakota

"I've read several books addressing what we can do to be our own advocates in anti-aging. This is a premium resource for anyone beginning the fact-finding process on bio-identical hormones.

Somers addresses everything from menopausal symptoms, depression, lack of interest in sex, mid-life weight gain, to skin care. She has access to credible medical professionals and is able to distill their information into understandable steps we can take to improve this second half of our lives.

I bought her book after seeing her on Oprah on Jan. 29, 2009."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.