» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

About this title: This newly updated version of the traditional favorite features ethnic recipes and even such comparatively modern ingredients as tofu. It does not, however, neglect old standbys like macaroni and cheese, Southern fried chicken, and baked beans. The handy looseleaf-bound book includes 950 recipes, with over a hundred color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £5.52

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 7th Edition-4th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671850395 ISBN: 0671850393

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. LG TB: alot of wear, creases, discoloration/spots/stains, book was wet at one time-rippled. 432 p.; index, illustrations, photos read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: GOOD. USED worn cover, flipped pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose; worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: A good reading copy only. Cut to front cover at top corner. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan General Reference ISBN-13: 9780671850395 ISBN: 0671850393

Description: Fair. 0671850393 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £14.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130847324 ISBN: 0130847321

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: Fortieth Anniversary Edition

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: £14.83

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130847324 ISBN: 0130847321

Description: Good. Heavy chipping to front cover as well as top and bottom edges of covers, dampstains on ffep, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook [Import] [Hardcover] By Crocker, Betty

by Betty Crocker

price: £15.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780130847324 ISBN: 0130847321

Description: Good. Ringbound. Light scuffing on cover, text looks clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook 40th Anniversary Edition

by Crocker, Betty (Kozar, Jean And Fischer, Maureen)

price: £16.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 1991. ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Quarto, hardcover, 5 ring binder, in red pictorial boards. Loose leaf. VG. 431 pp Inside boards give yields and equivalents, and emergency substitutions. Tab indexed with 15 sections from appetizers to special helps and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition

by Crocker, Betty

price: £17.94

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 1991 Later edition Hard cover red pictorial board Book very good No jacket No PO marks Slight wrinkling to a few pages Yellow spots on cover bottom Great old recipes from previous books with pictures calorie count easy... 0130737682. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's 40th Anniversary Edition Cookbook,

by Crocker, Betty

price: £21.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NY, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Laurie Lee Davis. Quarto, hardcover, in red glossy pictorial boards. Near fine. Very light corner bumps. 432 pages, including index. More than 300 Betty Crocker heritage recipes-classic recipes collected over 40 years..; Main dishes that be made in thirty minutes of less..; Two hundred photographs with inspiring presentation ideas; identification of meats, fruits, vegetables, pasta, cheeses and herbs as well as how-to photographs to make recipe preparation easier. " Has "Yields and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: More Than 1400 Recipes, Complete With Updated Calorie and Nutrition Charts, Plus a Mini-Encyclopedia of Cooking Basics Including Microwave Tips and Much More used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: More Than 1400 Recipes, Complete With Updated Calorie and Nutrition Charts, Plus a Mini-Encyclopedia of Cooking Basics Including Microwave Tips and Much More

by Crocker, Betty

price: £23.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker; Illustrator-Photos

price: £28.77

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 23rd Printing-1974. Not 3 ring binder. Quite a few pages in book have gotten wet, and are now warped-a few stuck together, and some bleeding of ink has happened. No smells and no mold. Good readable copy. Binding is secure, but there's a tear to the top of spine. No markings. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition

by Betty Crocker

price: £28.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Near Fine. Bright and shiny covers are as brand new, the interior clean and tight with mo markings, with a hint of tanning to outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 40th Anniversary Edition Cookbook [Cookery Cooking, Recipe Collection Cookbook]

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: £32.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Good. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 1987 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained] used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 1987 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]

by Crocker, Betty

price: £33.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 1993 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained] used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 1993 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]

by Crocker

price: £35.18

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671850395 ISBN: 0671850393

Description: Paperback: soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 40th Anniversary Edition Cookbook [Cookery Cooking, Recipe Collection Cookbook]

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: £35.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Good. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. Great book for cooking special dishes. Fun new recipes to test and try. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £38.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Red boards with the infamous pie-section collage cover. Twenty third printing. Boards with mild rubbing and edge wear and several small nicks at edges. Corners bumped with small splits at top corners. Very light soiling to rear near spine. Herb and spice charts in end papers. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition

by Crocker, Betty

price: £38.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Fine. 0130737682 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook: 40th Anniversary 1991 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]

by Crocker, Betty

price: £46.91

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130737687 ISBN: 0130737682

Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook (Orange 5 Ring Binder) (Cook Book)

by Betty Crocker Editors Staff

price: £48.29

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine; This classic cookbook is in the orange 5 ring binder with the 6 pie sections pictures on the front. The spine is sunned, the cover a little edgeworn, the inside looks brand new! The most popular cookbook for the 70's bride--try the Omlet... No isbn. 4to 11"-13" tall; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker; Illustrator-Photos

price: £56.91

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Privately owned copy. 9th printing-1971. NOT 3 ring binder. Tape to upper portion of spine and around to covers to repair torn spine covering. Slight rubbing along edges. NO markings. Binding is secure. Small stain to lower right corner of first few pages. Wonderful copy of this classic cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £73.12

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1969 FIRST PRINTING/GOOD HARDCOVER/COVERS HAVE SOILING AND EDGEWEAR/4 INCH PICE OF BOTTOM OF SPINE MISSING/PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME/A FEW PAGES HAVE SOME LIGHT SOILING FROM USE AND SOME WRITING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cookbook used book

Betty Crocker's Cookbook

by Betty Crocker

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553266603 ISBN: 0553266608

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?