» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The cookie book thousands of us grew up with is back by popular demand! At last, the most requested out of print book in Betty Crocker history is available once again in this authentic reproduction of the beloved 1963 edition of "Betty Crocker's[registered] Cooky Book". An entire generation grew up learning to bake from this book. Now, they can share it with their own kids and grandkids. Packed with more than 450 all time favorite cookie recipes, it includes everything from the most basic drop, bar, and rolled cookies to more elaborate cookies and confections suitable for holidays and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Crocker, Betty

price: £8.65

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1976 19th printing Golden Press hardcover (spiral bound) in very good condition but for bump/rub to top corner of spiral. Pages in very good condition. Illustrated boards with same picture as newer edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition

by Crocker

price: £14.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK SPIRAL / COMB / COIL BOUND. 263 by 227 mm. (Hardback Spiral / comb / coil bound) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £11.73

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Mulvany, Eric. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fifth Printing. Pictorialboards. Good++. Slight edgewear and odd scuff mark. Coupleof small tearslast page. Overalla tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £12.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Spiral-bound. Clean boards with mild rubbing and edge wear. Top corners bumped. PO name marked out with blue marker at top of first page. Else pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding sound and spiral rings are round. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker (Editor), and Diehl, Edward P

list price: £17.21

our price: £14.29

you save: £2.92 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Mulvany, Eric. New. Paper over boards. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

price: £14.46

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover / Pictorial Boards Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0764566377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: £15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors; Mulvany, Eric

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Betty Crocker ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Good. 0764566377 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: £16.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors, Eric Mulvany

price: £16.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £17.90

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. 5th printing Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover edges rubbed. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £17.90

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. 4th printing Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover edges rubbed, spine top torn. 156 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £19.28

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Eric Mulvany. Very Good. No Jacket. Eighth printing of the first edition. Near fine condition, Very slight wear to corners and spine ends. Very slight toning of pages. No writing or smudges found. Appears virtually unused. Gives baking and storage hints, and includes recipes for a wide variety of cookies, including Jeseled Cookies, Pineapple Cookies, Molasses Jumbles, Butterscotch Brownies, Lemon Squares, Dream Bars, Coconut Apricot Strips, Ginger Almond Cookies, Vanilla Refrigerator Cookies, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. White, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £31.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. 9th printing Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £34.49

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 7th Printing of 1963 Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Eric Mulvany. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 9.75 x 10.25 in., 156 Pages. Spiral Bound. "Here is the complete cooky book-more than 450 recipes, dozens of appetizing full-color photographs, and many how-to-do-it sketches. This treasury of cooky baking embraces all tastes-from the old-fashioned and traditional to the new and sophisticated. Plus a large section devoted entirely to holiday cookies. Fun to use...perfect to give. " Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book: 2002 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Specialty Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained] used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book: 2002 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Specialty Cooking Instructions & Techniques Explained]

by Crocker, Betty

price: £51.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors; Eric Mulvany

price: £14.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Betty Crocker Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book, Facsimile Edition

by Betty Crocker Editors; Illustrator: Eric Mulvany

price: £15.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764566377. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Mulvany, Eric

price: £16.56

Ships from OR, USA

Publisher: General Mills

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book new book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker

price: £19.52

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: SPIRAL Binding: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764566370 ISBN: 0764566377

Description: New. Provides illustrated recipes for family favorites, easy cookies, and company fare, prefaced by a detailed cookie-baking primer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Betty Crocker's Cooky Book

by Betty Crocker Editors

price: £73.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780307096432 ISBN: 0307096432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.