Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book appears to be unread. First Edition with full number line. Clean, crisp pages. DJ very gentle rubbing. Otherwise, in excellent condition. FREE gift wrapping available upon request. Ships within 24 hours from CA.... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book appears to be unread. First Edition with full number line. Clean, crisp pages. DJ very gentle rubbing. Otherwise, in excellent condition. FREE gift wrapping available upon request. Ships within 24 hours from CA. Satisfaction guaranteed. > read more
Edition: First edition. Correct number series 5-4-3-2-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book nad dust jacket are in Fine Condition with no writings, marks or defects. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Near new 1st printing hardcover with DJ. Very light wear to edges of book and DJ. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Not remaindered. Not ex-lib. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears or writing. full number line but no price on jacket. Gift quality. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: New. 1588341046 Brand New! Bargain Priced! Frog Dog Books Ships Daily! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian, Bx-180
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781588341044ISBN:1588341046
Description: 1588341046. Hardcover. 8vo. Smithsonian. 2003. 225 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-180; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 225 pages. read more
Description: Good. 1588341046 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.