» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cobra King of Kathmandu

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Philip Kerr

About this title: In the third book of the bestselling Children of the Lamp series, djinn twins, John and Philippa Gaunt, are on the trail of another magical mystery. As they travel from New York to London to Nepal and India on a whirlwind adventure, the twins try to help their friend and fellow djinn, Buck, find out who murdered his friend using the venomous snakebite of the king cobra. All too soon, John and Philippa find themselves caught up in the lethal world of the Cult of the Nine Cobras, only to discover that they themselves are a target of the creepy cobra cult.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. ) (Children of the Lamp) used book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. ) (Children of the Lamp)

by P.B. Kerr

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439959582 ISBN: 0439959586

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. ) (Children of the Lamp) used book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. ) (Children of the Lamp)

by P.B. Kerr

price: £2.26

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439959582 ISBN: 0439959586

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cobra King of Kathmandu: \N new book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu: \N

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £4.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439959599 ISBN: 0439959594

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (\n) there is fiery magic in a land of ice. in snowy nepal, the children of the lamp face the ultimate test of their amazing djinn powers. can they uncover the venemous secrets of an evil snake cult to find the long-lost talisman of the cobra king? illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. ) used book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp S. )

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £5.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780439959582 ISBN: 0439959586

Description: Fine. 0439959586. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) (Children of the Lamp) new book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £7.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439959599 ISBN: 0439959594

Description: New. 0439959594. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Children of the Lamp 03. the Cobra King of Kathmandu new book

Children of the Lamp 03. the Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £13.05

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Scholastic UK Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439959599 ISBN: 0439959594

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Cobra King of Kathmandu new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, P B

price: £9.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HIPP ISBN-13: 9780439959599 ISBN: 0439959594

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439959594. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Cobra King of Katnmandu new book

Cobra King of Katnmandu

by P B Kerr

price: £14.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439959582 ISBN: 0439959586

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0439959586. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Cobra King of Kathmandu used book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, Philip

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. A nice-looking copy! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. Children of the Lamp (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) used book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by P. B. Kerr

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: 2007. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) used book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by P.B. Kerr

price: £5.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cobra King of Kathmandu new book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, Philip

price: £5.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Children of the Lamp (Paperback), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) used book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £6.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: Good. 0439670233 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) used book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £6.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) used book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £7.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: Good. 0439670241 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: New. 0439670233 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £7.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: New. 0439670233 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Philip Kerr

price: £8.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £8.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: New. 8.9 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £8.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: New. 0439670241 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £8.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: New. 0439670241 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp) new book

Cobra King of Kathmandu (Children of the Lamp)

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £8.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439670241 ISBN: 0439670241

Description: New. 0439670241 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Children of the Lamp-3 the Cobra King of Kathmandu used book

Children of the Lamp-3 the Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, P.B.

price: £9.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780439670234 ISBN: 0439670233

Description: Scholastic 2007. Previous Owners Name and Doodles on Inside Front and Back Covers. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cobra King of Kathmandu used book

The Cobra King of Kathmandu

by Kerr, P. B.

price: £9.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 978043967