|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Knitter Kelly Flynn is thrilled that her friend Allison is joining a New York designer's studio. But when Allison's new life ends before it even begins, Kelly starts to unravel Allison's messy, fast-track social circle. Includes a knitting pattern and recipe. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Deadly Yarn
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Deadly Yarn
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Other
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. Knitting Mysteries. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Maggie Sefton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 8/1/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn
by
Maggie Sefton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2006-11-22
ISBN-13: 9781597223690
ISBN: 1597223697
Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Skihills Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Good. 0425207072 spine creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 8/1/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Thanks X16P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. Mass market paperback. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Deadly Yarn, a
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: c2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: MASS MARKET
Date Published: 8/1/2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Deadly Yarn (Kelly Flynn, No 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Berkley 8/1/2006. Used paperback. Fine. read more
|
|
A Knitting Mystery
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781597223690
ISBN: 1597223697
Description: Very Good. 1597223697 soft cover very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jcapone,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Knitting Mystery
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Knitting Mystery
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Maggie Sefton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Has the look of a book that has been around the block a few times. Has wear to the cover, especially along the edges, some writing on the inside of front cover, a slight forward lean and several noticeable creases in the spine. Otherwise in good shape with tight binding and clean pages. In short a good reading copy. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ferbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn
by
Maggie Sefton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781597223690
ISBN: 1597223697
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
A Deadly Yarn
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)
by
Sefton, Maggie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425207079
ISBN: 0425207072
Description: Very Good. 0425207072 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
| | |