» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Deadly Yarn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Deadly Yarn

by Maggie Sefton

About this title: Knitter Kelly Flynn is thrilled that her friend Allison is joining a New York designer's studio. But when Allison's new life ends before it even begins, Kelly starts to unravel Allison's messy, fast-track social circle. Includes a knitting pattern and recipe. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Deadly Yarn new book

A Deadly Yarn

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. Knitting Mysteries. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Maggie Sefton

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn used book

A Deadly Yarn

by Maggie Sefton

price: £6.37

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2006-11-22 ISBN-13: 9781597223690 ISBN: 1597223697

Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Good. 0425207072 spine creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks Etc..., OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Thanks X16P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) new book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.70

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. Mass market paperback. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery) used book

A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery) used book

A Deadly Yarn (a Kelly Flynn Knitting Mystery)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deadly Yarn, a used book

Deadly Yarn, a

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn used book

A Deadly Yarn

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £7.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Deadly Yarn (Kelly Flynn, No 3) used book

Deadly Yarn (Kelly Flynn, No 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £7.03

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Berkley 8/1/2006. Used paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Knitting Mystery new book

A Knitting Mystery

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £7.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £7.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wheeler Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597223690 ISBN: 1597223697

Description: Very Good. 1597223697 soft cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Knitting Mystery new book

A Knitting Mystery

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £7.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £8.49

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Knitting Mystery new book

A Knitting Mystery

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £8.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) new book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) new book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) new book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: New. 0425207072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £9.21

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very Good. 0425207072 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Maggie Sefton

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Has the look of a book that has been around the block a few times. Has wear to the cover, especially along the edges, some writing on the inside of front cover, a slight forward lean and several noticeable creases in the spine. Otherwise in good shape with tight binding and clean pages. In short a good reading copy. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Deadly Yarn used book

A Deadly Yarn

by Maggie Sefton

price: £6.23

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597223690 ISBN: 1597223697

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Deadly Yarn used book

A Deadly Yarn

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.56

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3) used book

A Deadly Yarn (Knitting Mysteries, No. 3)

by Sefton, Maggie

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425207079 ISBN: 0425207072

Description: Very Good. 0425207072 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?