» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Victor P Eroschenko

About this title: "DiFiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations, Eleventh Edition", explains basic histology concepts through full-color, schematic illustrations. These illustrations are supplemented by more than 450 digitized full-color online photomicrographs of histological images. Part One explains tissues and their relationship to their systems. Part Two addresses organs in a similar way. Targeting undergraduate, allied health and first and second year medical students, the 11th Edition includes new and enhanced images through redrawing and digitization to provide increased detail.This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P.

price: £51.68

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Edition: 11th Revised edition (REV). Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Lippincott Williams&Wilki Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £2.13

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Adapted ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £2.13

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Adapted ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations used book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £2.13

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Adapted ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Very good. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations used book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £2.13

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Adapted ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Very good. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations used book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £2.13

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Adapted ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Very good. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: £46.16

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 11th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. diFiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations, Eleventh Edition, explains basic histology concepts through full-color, schematic illustrations. These illustrations are supplemented by more than 450 digitized full-color online photomicrographs of histological images. Part One explains tissues and their relationship to their systems; Part ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £6.49

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Fine. 0781750210. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 New book ships out within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear or reminder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 Ships out within 24 hours. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. May have reminder mark and slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear or reminder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 New, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £8.92

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, CD-Included, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's)) new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology (Di Fiore's))

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £9.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: New. 0781750210. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations, 10th used book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations, 10th

by Eroschenko, Victor P.

price: £27.25

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has light marking, the lower corner has light waviness from a liquid spill. The cover has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (10th Edition) used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (10th Edition)

by Eroschenko, Victor P.

price: £30.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Excellent condition. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations. 448p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology 11/E new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology 11/E

by Eroschenko

price: £34.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £40.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £49.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: £50.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: £55.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins)) new book

Difiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Point (Lippincott Williams & Wilkins))

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: £66.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780781770576 ISBN: 0781770572

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology ( Di Fiore's)) used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations (Atlas of Histology ( Di Fiore's))

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: £6.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781750219 ISBN: 0781750210

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good